Back

Real Oviedo vs EibarSpanish LALIGA 2

Real Oviedo

ET

Upcoming

Eibar

ETEstadio Carlos Tartiere, Oviedo, Spain

Pacy win probability

34.0% Real Oviedo28.1% Draw37.9% Eibar

Last updated

Real Oviedo vs Eibar preview

Real Oviedo host Eibar in the Spanish LaLiga 2 on October 12, 2026 at 12:30 ET, at Estadio Carlos Tartiere, Oviedo, Spain.

Pacy's model makes Eibar favourites at 37.9%, with the draw at 28.1%. Its most likely score is Real Oviedo 1-1 Eibar.

In the standings, Real Oviedo are 10th in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at 3-3-2 and Eibar are 1st in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at 7-1.

Recent form (latest first): Real Oviedo L-W-L-W-D; Eibar W-W-W-W-W.

Real Oviedo have won 2 of their last 5; Eibar have won 5 of their last 5.

They last met on 2025-04-05: Real Oviedo 1-1 Eibar.

Pacy's record holds 10 earlier meetings: Real Oviedo won 3, Eibar won 3 and 4 were draws.

Match statistics

Real OviedoEibar

5Assists14
All statistics (3 more)
0Goal Difference11
8Total Goals18
8Goals Against7

Recent form

Real Oviedo

LWLWD

Eibar

WWWWW

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Eibar8701+1121
2Almería9702+1121
3Castellón9621+1120
4Mallorca9522+717
5CD Sabadell9441+316
6Sporting Gijón9513+116
7Girona8422+614
8Burgos8422+314
9Granada8323011
10Real Oviedo8323011
11RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
12Eldense9324-111

Head-to-head

Real Oviedo 3 wins, Eibar 3 wins, 4 draws

DateResultHosted by
2025-04-05Real Oviedo 1–1 EibarEibar
2024-09-29Real Oviedo 1–0 EibarReal Oviedo
2024-06-12Real Oviedo 2–0 EibarEibar
2024-06-08Real Oviedo 0–0 EibarReal Oviedo
2024-06-02Real Oviedo 3–4 EibarEibar
2023-11-19Real Oviedo 2–1 EibarReal Oviedo
2023-04-01Real Oviedo 1–1 EibarReal Oviedo
2022-12-11Real Oviedo 0–1 EibarEibar
2022-01-10Real Oviedo 1–1 EibarReal Oviedo
2021-11-03Real Oviedo 0–1 EibarEibar

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadio Carlos Tartiere, Oviedo, Spain

Pacy probability

  • Away37.9%
  • Draw28.1%
  • Home34.0%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches