Back

Burgos vs GranadaSpanish LALIGA 2

Burgos

ET

Upcoming

Granada

ETEstadio Municipal de El Plantío, Burgos, Spain

Pacy win probability

55.4% Burgos25.1% Draw19.5% Granada

Last updated

Burgos vs Granada preview

Burgos host Granada in the Spanish LaLiga 2 on October 12, 2026 at 10:15 ET, at Estadio Municipal de El Plantío, Burgos, Spain.

Pacy's model makes Burgos favourites at 55.4%, with the draw at 25.1%. Its most likely score is Burgos 2-1 Granada.

In the standings, Burgos are 8th in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at 4-2-2 and Granada are 9th in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at 3-3-2.

Recent form (latest first): Burgos L-W-W-W-D; Granada W-L-L-D-L.

Burgos have won 3 of their last 5; Granada have won 1 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-05-16: Burgos 1-0 Granada.

Pacy's record holds 6 earlier meetings: Burgos won 1, Granada won 2 and 3 were draws.

Where to watch: ESPN+.

Match statistics

BurgosGranada

8Assists6
All statistics (3 more)
3Goal Difference0
12Total Goals13
9Goals Against13

Where to watch

  • ESPN+

Recent form

Burgos

LWWWD

Granada

WLLDL

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
6Sporting Gijón9513+116
7Girona8422+614
8Burgos8422+314
9Granada8323011
10Real Oviedo8323011
11RC Celta Fortuna9324-111

Head-to-head

Burgos 1 win, Granada 2 wins, 3 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-05-16Burgos 1–0 GranadaGranada
2025-09-22Burgos 1–1 GranadaBurgos
2025-01-10Burgos 0–0 GranadaGranada
2024-09-29Burgos 2–2 GranadaBurgos
2023-03-04Burgos 1–3 GranadaBurgos
2022-12-11Burgos 0–1 GranadaGranada

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadio Municipal de El Plantío, Burgos, Spain

Pacy probability

  • Away19.5%
  • Draw25.1%
  • Home55.4%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches