Back

CD Tenerife vs GironaSpanish LALIGA 2

CD Tenerife

ET

Upcoming

Girona

ETEstadio Heliodoro Rodríguez López, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain

Pacy win probability

39.8% CD Tenerife28.0% Draw32.2% Girona

Last updated

CD Tenerife vs Girona preview

CD Tenerife host Girona in the Spanish LaLiga 2 on October 12, 2026 at 15:00 ET, at Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez López, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain.

Pacy's model makes CD Tenerife favourites at 39.8%, with the draw at 28.0%. Its most likely score is CD Tenerife 2-1 Girona.

In the standings, CD Tenerife are 13th in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at 3-3-2 and Girona are 7th in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at 4-2-2.

Recent form (latest first): CD Tenerife L-D-L-W-D; Girona D-W-W-L-W.

CD Tenerife have won 1 of their last 5; Girona have won 3 of their last 5.

Where to watch: ESPN+.

Match statistics

CD TenerifeGirona

6Assists10
All statistics (3 more)
-2Goal Difference6
10Total Goals14
12Goals Against8

Where to watch

  • ESPN+

Recent form

CD Tenerife

LDLWD

Girona

DWWLW

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
5CD Sabadell9441+316
6Sporting Gijón9513+116
7Girona8422+614
8Burgos8422+314
9Granada8323011
10Real Oviedo8323011
11RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
12Eldense9324-111
13Tenerife8323-211
14Las Palmas9324-311
15Leganés9324-811

Earlier meetings

Pacy's record of this fixture holds no meeting from the last three years, so recent games may be missing.

CD Tenerife 2 wins, Girona 2 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2022-06-19CD Tenerife 1–3 GironaCD Tenerife
2022-06-11CD Tenerife 0–0 GironaGirona
2022-05-09CD Tenerife 1–0 GironaGirona
2021-11-08CD Tenerife 2–1 GironaCD Tenerife
2021-05-01CD Tenerife 0–1 GironaGirona

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez López, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain

Pacy probability

  • Away32.2%
  • Draw28.0%
  • Home39.8%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches