Back

Lexington vs TulsaUSL Championship

Lexington

00

Full time

Tulsa

ETLexington Stadium, Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Pacy pre-match win probability

41.6% Lexington27.7% Draw30.7% Tulsa

Last updated

Match report

Lexington drew with Tulsa 0–0 in the USL Championship at Lexington Stadium, Lexington, Kentucky, USA on October 9, 2026. At half time it was level at 0–0. The points were shared. Recent form: Lexington won four and lost one of their last five; Tulsa won one, drew three and lost one of their last five. Pacy's record holds 3 earlier meetings: Lexington won 0, Tulsa won 2 and 1 was a draw. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Lexington favourites at 41.6%, and the game ended level.

Timeline

  1. 45'Substitution — Jeorgio Kocevski (FC Tulsa)
  2. 61'Substitution — Braudílio Rodrigues (Lexington)
  3. 67'Substitution — Giordano Colli (FC Tulsa)
  4. 75'Substitution — Milo Yosef (Lexington)
  5. 76'Substitution — Rémi Cabral (FC Tulsa)
  6. 76'Substitution — Stefan Lukic (FC Tulsa)
  7. 86'Substitution — Delentz Pierre (FC Tulsa)
  8. 90'+1'Yellow Card — Jeorgio Kocevski (FC Tulsa)
  9. 90'+1'Yellow Card — Phillip Goodrum (Lexington)

Match statistics

LexingtonTulsa

63%Possession37%
16Shots5
4Shots on target1
3Corners1
1Saves4
12Fouls12
1Yellow Cards1
3Offsides1
567Passes324
90%Pass Completion70%
10Tackles11
All statistics (6 more)
30%On Target20%
489Accurate Passes242
5Blocked Shots2
7Effective Tackles8
70%Tackle70%
17Clearances32

Lineups

Lexington

  • GOliver Semmle
  • CD-LJavain Brown
  • CD-RKendall Burks
  • LBJacob Greene
  • RBXavier Zengue
  • AMNicolas Firmino
  • LMAaron Molloy
  • RMBlaine Ferri
  • FPhillip Goodrum
  • AM-LMarcus Epps
  • AM-RMalcolm Fry
Bench (9)
  • SUBPatrick Seagrist
  • SUBMarqes Muir
  • SUBGarrett Addams
  • SUBBraudílio Rodrigues
  • SUBTarik Scott
  • SUBAndrew Caborn
  • SUBCielo Tschantret
  • SUBBrooks Thompson
  • SUBMilo Yosef

FC Tulsa

  • GDane Jacomen
  • CDAbdoulaye Cissoko
  • CD-LLamar Batista
  • CD-RJoel Sangwa
  • CM-LBoubacar Diallo
  • CM-RJamie Webber
  • LMOwen Damm
  • RMWilson Eisner
  • FLogan Dorsey
  • CF-LArquímides Ordóñez
  • CF-RWill Wilson
Bench (7)
  • SUBAlexandros Tabakis
  • SUBRémi Cabral
  • SUBGiordano Colli
  • SUBDelentz Pierre
  • SUBJeorgio Kocevski
  • SUBStefan Lukic
  • SUBLucas Stauffer

Recent form

Lexington

WWWWL

Tulsa

DWDDL

Standings

USL Championship Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1El Paso Locomotive FC271458+1147
2New Mexico United271377+946
3Lexington2813510+1644
4Sacramento Republic FC2711115+1244
5FC Tulsa2811107+743
6Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC271179+340
7Orange County SC271098-639

Head-to-head

Lexington 0 wins, Tulsa 2 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-07-26Lexington 0–0 TulsaTulsa
2025-10-05Lexington 0–3 TulsaTulsa
2025-05-18Lexington 0–2 TulsaLexington

Venue and officials

Venue
Lexington Stadium, Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Attendance
5,102

Pacy probability

  • Away30.7%
  • Draw27.7%
  • Home41.6%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches