Back

El Paso Locomotive FC vs Orange County SCUSL Championship

El Paso Locomotive FC

21

Full time

Orange County SC

ETSouthwest University Park, El Paso, Texas, USA

Pacy pre-match win probability

54.3% El Paso Locomotive FC25.4% Draw20.3% Orange County SC

Last updated

Match report

El Paso Locomotive FC beat Orange County SC 2–1 in the USL Championship at Southwest University Park, El Paso, Texas, USA on October 10, 2026. The goals came from Amando Moreno (30'), Jimmy Farkarlun (43'), Christopher Hegardt (51'). El Paso Locomotive FC went ahead through Amando Moreno in the 30th minute. El Paso Locomotive FC won by a single goal. In the USL Championship table, El Paso Locomotive FC sit 1st and Orange County SC 7th. Recent form: El Paso Locomotive FC won three, drew one and lost one of their last five; Orange County SC won one and lost four of their last five. Pacy's record holds 11 earlier meetings: El Paso Locomotive FC won 4, Orange County SC won 4 and 3 were draws. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made El Paso Locomotive FC favourites at 54.3%, and they won. Its most likely score, 2-1, was exactly right.

Timeline

  1. 5'Yellow Card — Tony Alfaro (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  2. 17'Yellow Card — Ousmane Sylla (Orange County SC)
  3. 30'Goal — Amando Moreno (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  4. 33'Yellow Card — Abraham Romero (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  5. 43'Goal — Jimmy Farkarlun (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  6. 43'Yellow Card — Nico Benalcazar (Orange County SC)
  7. 45'Substitution — Rubio Rubín (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  8. 45'Substitution — Noah Dollenmayer (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  9. 48'Substitution — Finn O'Brien (Orange County SC)
  10. 51'Goal — Christopher Hegardt (Orange County SC)
  11. 53'Yellow Card — Alex Méndez (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  12. 63'Substitution — Zyen Jones (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  13. 67'Substitution — Brandon Cambridge (Orange County SC)
  14. 70'Substitution — Nicolás Cardona (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  15. 82'Substitution — Daniel Gomez (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  16. 86'Substitution — Jamir Johnson (Orange County SC)
  17. 90'+3'Yellow Card — Zyen Jones (El Paso Locomotive FC)

Recent form

El Paso Locomotive FC

WLDWW

Orange County SC

LLWLL

Standings

USL Championship Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1El Paso Locomotive FC271458+1147
2New Mexico United271377+946
3Lexington2813510+1644
4Sacramento Republic FC2711115+1244
5FC Tulsa2811107+743
6Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC271179+340
7Orange County SC271098-639
8San Antonio FC279117038
9Las Vegas Lights FC2710611-336

Head-to-head

El Paso Locomotive FC 4 wins, Orange County SC 4 wins, 3 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-08-02El Paso Locomotive FC 0–2 Orange County SCOrange County SC
2026-04-26El Paso Locomotive FC 2–1 Orange County SCOrange County SC
2025-10-05El Paso Locomotive FC 0–0 Orange County SCOrange County SC
2025-06-15El Paso Locomotive FC 0–3 Orange County SCEl Paso Locomotive FC
2024-10-17El Paso Locomotive FC 0–2 Orange County SCEl Paso Locomotive FC
2024-08-18El Paso Locomotive FC 1–0 Orange County SCOrange County SC
2023-10-22El Paso Locomotive FC 0–1 Orange County SCOrange County SC
2023-09-10El Paso Locomotive FC 0–0 Orange County SCOrange County SC
2023-04-09El Paso Locomotive FC 1–0 Orange County SCEl Paso Locomotive FC
2022-10-09El Paso Locomotive FC 2–1 Orange County SCEl Paso Locomotive FC

Venue and officials

Venue
Southwest University Park, El Paso, Texas, Texas, USA
Attendance
4,892

Pacy probability

  • Away20.3%
  • Draw25.4%
  • Home54.3%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches