Back

Sacramento Republic FC vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCUSL Championship

Sacramento Republic FC

11

Full time

Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC

ETHeart Health Park, Sacramento, California, USA

Pacy pre-match win probability

49.8% Sacramento Republic FC26.5% Draw23.7% Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC

Last updated

Match report

Sacramento Republic FC drew with Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC 1–1 in the USL Championship at Heart Health Park, Sacramento, California, USA on October 10, 2026. The points were shared. In the USL Championship table, Sacramento Republic FC sit 4th and Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC 6th. Recent form: Sacramento Republic FC won two and drew three of their last five; Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC won one and drew four of their last five. Pacy's record holds 10 earlier meetings: Sacramento Republic FC won 5, Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC won 4 and 1 was a draw. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Sacramento Republic FC favourites at 49.8%, and the game ended level.

Recent form

Sacramento Republic FC

DDWWD

Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC

DDDDW

Standings

USL Championship Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
2New Mexico United271377+946
3Lexington2813510+1644
4Sacramento Republic FC2711115+1244
5FC Tulsa2811107+743
6Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC271179+340
7Orange County SC271098-639
8San Antonio FC279117038

Head-to-head

Sacramento Republic FC 5 wins, Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC 4 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-06-14Sacramento Republic FC 1–0 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCColorado Springs Switchbacks FC
2025-09-21Sacramento Republic FC 2–0 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCColorado Springs Switchbacks FC
2025-03-23Sacramento Republic FC 2–2 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCSacramento Republic FC
2024-10-27Sacramento Republic FC 0–1 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCSacramento Republic FC
2024-04-07Sacramento Republic FC 2–0 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCColorado Springs Switchbacks FC
2023-09-24Sacramento Republic FC 0–2 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCColorado Springs Switchbacks FC
2023-04-16Sacramento Republic FC 4–0 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCSacramento Republic FC
2022-10-30Sacramento Republic FC 1–2 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCColorado Springs Switchbacks FC
2022-08-18Sacramento Republic FC 3–0 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCSacramento Republic FC
2022-07-02Sacramento Republic FC 0–3 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCColorado Springs Switchbacks FC

Venue and officials

Venue
Heart Health Park, 1600 Exposition Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95815, Sacramento, California, California, USA
Attendance
11,569

Pacy probability

  • Away23.7%
  • Draw26.5%
  • Home49.8%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches