Back

Hartford Athletic vs Louisville City FCUSL Championship

Hartford Athletic

22

Full time

Louisville City FC

ETTrinity Health Stadium, Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Pacy pre-match win probability

44.9% Hartford Athletic27.7% Draw27.4% Louisville City FC

Last updated

Match report

Hartford Athletic drew with Louisville City FC 2–2 in the USL Championship at Trinity Health Stadium, Hartford, Connecticut, USA on September 25, 2026. The goals came from Augustine Williams (11'), Jake Morris (48'), Quenzi Huerman (53'), Michee Ngalina (73'). Hartford Athletic went ahead through Augustine Williams in the 11th minute. At half time Hartford Athletic led 1–0. The points were shared. Hartford Athletic had 38.3% of the ball and 13 shots (4 on target), against 11 (5 on target) for Louisville City FC. In the USL Championship table, Hartford Athletic sit 4th and Louisville City FC 6th. Recent form: Hartford Athletic won three and drew two of their last five; Louisville City FC won two, drew two and lost one of their last five. Pacy's record holds 9 earlier meetings: Hartford Athletic won 1, Louisville City FC won 5 and 3 were draws. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Hartford Athletic favourites at 44.9%, and the game ended level.

Timeline

  1. 11'Penalty - Scored — Augustine Williams (Hartford Athletic)
  2. 37'Yellow Card — Amadou Dia (Louisville City FC)
  3. 42'Yellow Card — Babacar Niang (Louisville City FC)
  4. 45'Substitution — Jake Morris (Louisville City FC)
  5. 45'Substitution — Zach Duncan (Louisville City FC)
  6. 48'Goal — Jake Morris (Louisville City FC)
  7. 50'Yellow Card — Britton Fischer (Hartford Athletic)
  8. 51'Red Card — Britton Fischer (Hartford Athletic)
  9. 53'Penalty - Scored — Quenzi Huerman (Louisville City FC)
  10. 56'Substitution — Baboucarr Njie (Hartford Athletic)
  11. 59'Yellow Card — Baboucarr Njie (Hartford Athletic)
  12. 70'Substitution — Michael Adedokun (Hartford Athletic)
  13. 70'Substitution — Michee Ngalina (Hartford Athletic)
  14. 70'Substitution — Adewale Obalola (Hartford Athletic)
  15. 73'Penalty - Scored — Michee Ngalina (Hartford Athletic)
  16. 74'Substitution — Jansen Wilson (Louisville City FC)
  17. 79'Yellow Card — Kyle Adams (Louisville City FC)
  18. 90'+2'Yellow Card — Junior Moreira (Hartford Athletic)

Match statistics

Hartford AthleticLouisville City FC

38%Possession62%
13Shots11
4Shots on target5
8Corners7
3Saves2
12Fouls14
2Yellow Cards3
1Red Cards0
2Offsides1
257Passes436
70%Pass Completion80%
9Tackles10
All statistics (6 more)
30%On Target50%
174Accurate Passes350
5Blocked Shots4
7Effective Tackles7
80%Tackle70%
30Clearances25

Lineups

Hartford Athletic

  • GAntony Siaha
  • CDJordan Scarlett
  • CD-LBritton Fischer
  • CD-RAdrián Diz Pe
  • SWBeverly Makangila
  • CM-LBarry Coffey
  • CM-RJunior Moreira
  • LMEmmanuel Samadia
  • RMSebastian Anderson
  • CF-LAugustine Williams
  • CF-RSadat Anaku
Bench (9)
  • Christos Hadjipaschalis
  • Michael Adedokun
  • Adewale Obalola
  • Baboucarr Njie
  • Spencer Gordon
  • Michee Ngalina
  • Matthew Real
  • Enzo Carvalho
  • Oscar Pearman

Louisville City FC

  • GRyan Schewe
  • CDKevon Lambert
  • CD-LKyle Adams
  • CD-RAiden Mcfadden
  • CM-LBabacar Niang
  • CM-RTaylor Davila
  • LMAmadou Dia
  • RMManny Perez
  • FChris Donovan
  • CF-LRay Serrano Lopez
  • CF-RQuenzi Huerman
Bench (9)
  • SUBSam Gleadle
  • SUBEvan Davila
  • SUBJake Morris
  • SUBJansen Wilson
  • SUBTola Showunmi
  • SUBCollin Haus
  • SUBZach Duncan
  • SUBMukwelle Akale
  • SUBCooper Conley

Recent form

Hartford Athletic

DWWWD

Louisville City FC

WLWDD

Standings

USL Championship Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Charleston Battery251348+1943
3Detroit City FC241176+1040
4Hartford Athletic269125+339
5Pittsburgh Riverhounds2611510+238
6Louisville City FC261079+137
7Indy Eleven24969+333
8Rhode Island FC23959+932

Head-to-head

Hartford Athletic 1 win, Louisville City FC 5 wins, 3 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-07-05Hartford Athletic 0–1 Louisville City FCLouisville City FC
2025-10-25Hartford Athletic 0–1 Louisville City FCLouisville City FC
2025-05-17Hartford Athletic 1–1 Louisville City FCHartford Athletic
2024-08-24Hartford Athletic 2–1 Louisville City FCHartford Athletic
2024-04-27Hartford Athletic 0–6 Louisville City FCLouisville City FC
2023-10-07Hartford Athletic 1–1 Louisville City FCLouisville City FC
2023-06-03Hartford Athletic 0–0 Louisville City FCHartford Athletic
2022-10-15Hartford Athletic 1–2 Louisville City FCLouisville City FC
2022-06-25Hartford Athletic 0–2 Louisville City FCHartford Athletic

Venue and officials

Venue
Trinity Health Stadium, Hartford, Connecticut, Connecticut, USA
Attendance
3,339
Referee
Mark Verso

Pacy probability

  • Away27.4%
  • Draw27.7%
  • Home44.9%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches