Back

El Paso Locomotive FC vs TulsaUSL Championship

El Paso Locomotive FC

11

Full time

Tulsa

ETSouthwest University Park, El Paso, Texas, USA

Pacy pre-match win probability

46.0% El Paso Locomotive FC27.5% Draw26.5% Tulsa

Last updated

Match report

El Paso Locomotive FC drew with Tulsa 1–1 in the USL Championship at Southwest University Park, El Paso, Texas, USA on September 25, 2026. The goals came from Logan Dorsey (8'), Roberto Avila (17'). At half time it was level at 1–1. The points were shared. Recent form: El Paso Locomotive FC won four and drew one of their last five; Tulsa won one, drew three and lost one of their last five. Pacy's record holds 8 earlier meetings: El Paso Locomotive FC won 3, Tulsa won 3 and 2 were draws. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made El Paso Locomotive FC favourites at 46.0%, and the game ended level.

Timeline

  1. 8'Goal — Logan Dorsey (FC Tulsa)
  2. 12'Yellow Card — Jeorgio Kocevski (FC Tulsa)
  3. 14'Yellow Card — Wilson Eisner (FC Tulsa)
  4. 17'Goal — Roberto Avila (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  5. 36'Yellow Card — Ian Carlo (FC Tulsa)
  6. 49'Yellow Card — Delentz Pierre (FC Tulsa)
  7. 61'Substitution — Rémi Cabral (FC Tulsa)
  8. 61'Substitution — Owen Damm (FC Tulsa)
  9. 62'Substitution — Joel Sangwa (FC Tulsa)
  10. 64'Substitution — Daniel Gomez (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  11. 66'Yellow Card — Owen Damm (FC Tulsa)
  12. 69'Yellow Card — Gabriel Torres (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  13. 72'Substitution — Álvaro Quezada (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  14. 72'Substitution — Omar Mora (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  15. 75'Yellow Card — Tony Alfaro (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  16. 83'Substitution — Guillermo Diaz (El Paso Locomotive FC)
  17. 86'Substitution — Stefan Lukic (FC Tulsa)
  18. 90'+5'Yellow Card — Lucas Stauffer (FC Tulsa)

Match statistics

El Paso Locomotive FCTulsa

66%Possession34%
9Shots12
5Shots on target3
5Corners3
2Saves4
16Fouls18
2Yellow Cards6
1Offsides2
428Passes209
80%Pass Completion60%
5Tackles6
All statistics (6 more)
60%On Target30%
358Accurate Passes128
1Blocked Shots3
4Effective Tackles5
80%Tackle80%
45Clearances22

Lineups

El Paso Locomotive FC

  • GAbraham Romero
  • CDArturo Ortiz
  • CD-LTony Alfaro
  • CD-RKenneth Hoban
  • CM-LEric Calvillo
  • CM-RRobert Coronado
  • LMGabriel Torres
  • RMRicky Ruiz
  • FRoberto Avila
  • CF-LAmando Moreno
  • CF-RAlex Méndez
Bench (8)
  • SUBXzavier Rede
  • SUBCristobal Fernandez Gonzalez
  • SUBDaniel Gomez
  • SUBTrace Alphin
  • SUBGuillermo Diaz
  • SUBAbdiel Guzman
  • SUBÁlvaro Quezada
  • SUBOmar Mora

FC Tulsa

  • GDane Jacomen
  • CDAbdoulaye Cissoko
  • CD-LDelentz Pierre
  • CD-RIan Carlo
  • CM-LJeorgio Kocevski
  • CM-RJamie Webber
  • LMLucas Stauffer
  • RMWilson Eisner
  • FLogan Dorsey
  • CF-LDylan Borczak
  • CF-RWill Wilson
Bench (7)
  • SUBBoubacar Diallo
  • SUBStefan Lukic
  • SUBRémi Cabral
  • SUBJoel Sangwa
  • SUBGiordano Colli
  • SUBAlexandros Tabakis
  • SUBOwen Damm

Recent form

El Paso Locomotive FC

DWWWW

Tulsa

DDLDW

Standings

USL Championship Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1El Paso Locomotive FC261457+1347
2New Mexico United241275+1043
3Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC251159+338
4FC Tulsa251087+638
5Lexington2511410+1337
6San Antonio FC259106+137

Head-to-head

El Paso Locomotive FC 3 wins, Tulsa 3 wins, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-07-19El Paso Locomotive FC 0–1 TulsaTulsa
2026-04-30El Paso Locomotive FC 1–4 TulsaEl Paso Locomotive FC
2025-10-19El Paso Locomotive FC 1–1 TulsaEl Paso Locomotive FC
2025-05-11El Paso Locomotive FC 1–1 TulsaTulsa
2024-10-06El Paso Locomotive FC 1–0 TulsaTulsa
2024-04-28El Paso Locomotive FC 0–1 TulsaEl Paso Locomotive FC
2022-05-05El Paso Locomotive FC 3–1 TulsaEl Paso Locomotive FC
2021-10-10El Paso Locomotive FC 2–1 TulsaTulsa

Venue and officials

Venue
Southwest University Park, El Paso, Texas, Texas, USA
Referee
Gerald Flores

Pacy probability

  • Away26.5%
  • Draw27.5%
  • Home46.0%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches