Back

Galatasaray vs KasimpasaTurkish Super Lig

Galatasaray

31

Full time

Kasimpasa

ETRAMS Park, Istanbul, Türkiye

Pacy pre-match win probability

50.4% Galatasaray26.5% Draw23.1% Kasimpasa

Last updated

Match report

Galatasaray beat Kasimpasa 3–1 in the Turkish Super Lig at RAMS Park, Istanbul, Türkiye on October 9, 2026. The goals came from Abdülkerim Bardakçi (45'), Jesurun Rak-Sakyi (68'), Baris Alper Yilmaz (90'), Mario Lemina (90'+6'). Galatasaray went ahead through Abdülkerim Bardakçi in the 45th minute. Baris Alper Yilmaz scored the winner in the 90th minute. Galatasaray won by two goals. Galatasaray had 63.3% of the ball and 25 shots (11 on target), against 9 (3 on target) for Kasimpasa. In the Turkish Super Lig table, Galatasaray sit 1st and Kasimpasa 9th. Recent form: Galatasaray won two, drew one and lost two of their last five; Kasimpasa won two and drew three of their last five. Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Galatasaray won 2, Kasimpasa won 1 and 2 were draws. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Galatasaray favourites at 50.4%, and they won.

Timeline

  1. 3'Yellow Card — Rafael Leão (Galatasaray)
  2. 24'Yellow Card — Elson Mendes Da Silva (Kasimpasa)
  3. 28'Yellow Card — Kerem Demirbay (Kasimpasa)
  4. 40'Yellow Card — Davinson Sánchez (Galatasaray)
  5. 45'Goal — Abdülkerim Bardakçi (Galatasaray)
  6. 51'Yellow Card — Ali Yavuz Kol (Kasimpasa)
  7. 56'Yellow Card — Andri Fannar Baldursson (Kasimpasa)
  8. 57'Substitution — Thiemoko Diarra (Kasimpasa)
  9. 58'Substitution — Jesurun Rak-Sakyi (Kasimpasa)
  10. 65'Red Card — Lucas Torreira (Galatasaray)
  11. 67'Substitution — Eren Elmali (Galatasaray)
  12. 67'Substitution — Mario Lemina (Galatasaray)
  13. 68'Goal — Jesurun Rak-Sakyi (Kasimpasa)
  14. 70'Substitution — Haris Hajradinovic (Kasimpasa)
  15. 77'Substitution — Victor Osimhen (Galatasaray)
  16. 77'Substitution — Leroy Sané (Galatasaray)
  17. 78'Substitution — Jakob Jessen (Kasimpasa)
  18. 88'Substitution — Renato Nhaga (Galatasaray)
  19. 90'Goal — Baris Alper Yilmaz (Galatasaray)
  20. 90'+6'Goal — Mario Lemina (Galatasaray)

Match statistics

GalatasarayKasimpasa

63%Possession37%
25Shots9
11Shots on target3
8Corners1
2Saves8
12Fouls15
2Yellow Cards4
1Red Cards0
0Offsides5
435Passes253
80%Pass Completion70%
15Tackles21
All statistics (6 more)
40%On Target30%
367Accurate Passes185
8Blocked Shots2
11Effective Tackles12
70%Tackle60%
23Clearances36

Lineups

Galatasaray

  • GUgurcan Çakir
  • CD-LAbdülkerim Bardakçi
  • CD-RDavinson Sánchez
  • LBIsmail Jakobs
  • RBBaris Alper Yilmaz
  • AMAlexey Batrakov
  • LMGabriel Sara
  • RMLucas Torreira
  • FDeniz Gül
  • AM-LRafael Leão
  • AM-RYunus Akgün
Bench (10)
  • SUBVictor Osimhen
  • SUBEren Elmali
  • SUBRoland Sallai
  • SUBJankat Yilmaz
  • SUBKaan Ayhan
  • SUBEl Chadaille Bitshiabu
  • SUBRenato Nhaga
  • SUBLeroy Sané
  • SUBMario Lemina
  • SUBIlkay Gündogan

Kasimpasa

  • GAndreas Gianniotis
  • CD-LMatei Ilie
  • CD-RKevin Mouanga
  • LBAyberk Karapo
  • RBCláudio Winck
  • AMElson Mendes Da Silva
  • LMKerem Demirbay
  • RMAndri Fannar Baldursson
  • FAdrian Benedyczak
  • AM-LAli Yavuz Kol
  • AM-RGuven Yalcin
Bench (10)
  • SUBMuhammed Emin Bektaş
  • SUBMarcus Rafferty
  • SUBThiemoko Diarra
  • SUBJesurun Rak-Sakyi
  • SUBJakob Jessen
  • SUBAtakan Mujde
  • SUBHaris Hajradinovic
  • SUBEmi̇Rhan Boz
  • SUBAdem Arous
  • SUBAli Yanar

Recent form

Galatasaray

DLWLW

Kasimpasa

WDWDD

Standings

Turkish Super Lig Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray7511+516
2Amed SFK6411+813
3Besiktas6402+712
4Kocaelispor6402+312
5Alanyaspor6321+211
6Fenerbahce6312+1010
7Trabzonspor6312+810
8Caykur Rizespor6312+110
9Kasimpasa7241010
10Gaziantep FK622208
11Çorum FK6213+17

Head-to-head

Galatasaray 2 wins, Kasimpasa 1 win, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-05-17Galatasaray 0–1 KasimpasaKasimpasa
2025-12-21Galatasaray 3–0 KasimpasaGalatasaray
2025-03-02Galatasaray 3–3 KasimpasaKasimpasa
2024-09-28Galatasaray 3–3 KasimpasaGalatasaray
2024-03-17Galatasaray 4–3 KasimpasaKasimpasa

Venue and officials

Venue
RAMS Park, Istanbul, Türkiye

Pacy probability

  • Away23.1%
  • Draw26.5%
  • Home50.4%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches