Back

Genclerbirligi vs Amed SFKTurkish Super Lig

Genclerbirligi

22

Full time

Amed SFK

ETEryaman Stadium, Ankara, Türkiye

Pacy pre-match win probability

36.3% Genclerbirligi28.6% Draw35.1% Amed SFK

Last updated

What happened in Genclerbirligi vs Amed SFK?

Genclerbirligi drew with Amed SFK 2–2 in the Turkish Super Lig at Eryaman Stadium, Ankara, Türkiye on October 10, 2026. The goals came from Dia Saba (25'), Rafael Luís (54'), Samuel Ballet (67'), Thalisson Kelven (90'+2'). Amed SFK went ahead through Dia Saba in the 25th minute. Genclerbirligi equalised in the 90th minute. The points were shared.

Genclerbirligi had 48.3% of the ball and 11 shots (4 on target), against 19 (5 on target) for Amed SFK. In the Turkish Super Lig table, Genclerbirligi sit 11th and Amed SFK 2nd. Recent form: Genclerbirligi won one, drew one and lost three of their last five; Amed SFK won three, drew one and lost one of their last five.

Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Genclerbirligi favourites at 36.3%, and the game ended level.

Timeline

  1. 15'Yellow Card — Thalisson Kelven (Genclerbirligi)
  2. 23'Yellow Card — Irfan Can Egribayat (Genclerbirligi)
  3. 25'Penalty - Scored — Dia Saba (Amed SFK)
  4. 45'Substitution — Salih Ucan (Genclerbirligi)
  5. 53'Yellow Card — Umut Meras (Amed SFK)
  6. 54'Goal — Rafael Luís (Genclerbirligi)
  7. 57'Yellow Card — Metehan Baltaci (Genclerbirligi)
  8. 57'Yellow Card — Dia Saba (Amed SFK)
  9. 57'Yellow Card — Lumbardh Dellova (Amed SFK)
  10. 61'Substitution — Ali Bülbül (Amed SFK)
  11. 65'Yellow Card — Firatacan Uzum (Genclerbirligi)
  12. 66'Substitution — Yigit Hamza Aydar (Genclerbirligi)
  13. 67'Goal — Samuel Ballet (Amed SFK)
  14. 73'Yellow Card — Alban Lafont (Amed SFK)
  15. 81'Substitution — Victor Orakpo (Genclerbirligi)
  16. 82'Substitution — Prince Martor (Genclerbirligi)
  17. 84'Substitution — Mehmet Yesil (Amed SFK)
  18. 84'Substitution — Miraç Acer (Amed SFK)
  19. 90'+2'Substitution — Cem Üstündag (Amed SFK)
  20. 90'+2'Substitution — Mbaye Diagne (Amed SFK)
  21. 90'+2'Goal — Thalisson Kelven (Genclerbirligi)
  22. 90'+5'Substitution — Muhammet Ensar Çavuşoğlu (Genclerbirligi)

Match statistics

GenclerbirligiAmed SFK

48%Possession52%
11Shots19
4Shots on target5
6Corners3
3Saves2
14Fouls11
4Yellow Cards4
3Offsides0
316Passes352
80%Pass Completion80%
13Tackles23
All statistics (6 more)
40%On Target30%
249Accurate Passes268
2Blocked Shots5
9Effective Tackles12
70%Tackle50%
16Clearances27

Lineups

Genclerbirligi

  • GIrfan Can Egribayat
  • CDDimitrios Goutas
  • CD-LThalisson Kelven
  • CD-RMetehan Baltaci
  • CM-LOusmane Diabate
  • CM-RRafael Luís
  • LMAbdurrahim Dursun
  • RMFiratacan Uzum
  • FPedro Mendes
  • CF-LFranco Tongya
  • CF-RTiago Gouveia
Bench (10)
  • SUBSalih Ucan
  • SUBMuhammet Ensar Çavuşoğlu
  • SUBArda Çelik
  • SUBGoktug Erdem
  • SUBVictor Orakpo
  • SUBYigit Hamza Aydar
  • SUBErk Aslan
  • SUBPrince Martor
  • SUBGökhan Akkan
  • SUBHasan Oğul

Amed SFK

  • GAlban Lafont
  • CD-LDavid Bates
  • CD-RLumbardh Dellova
  • LBUmut Meras
  • RBErmal Krasniqi
  • AMDia Saba
  • LMFurkan Soyalp
  • RMRayan Raveloson
  • FGift Orban
  • AM-LMohamed Khalil
  • AM-RSamuel Ballet
Bench (10)
  • SUBMiraç Acer
  • SUBMustafa Burak Boznan
  • SUBMehmet Yesil
  • SUBRayan Lutin
  • SUBCem Üstündag
  • SUBMbaye Diagne
  • SUBAli Bülbül
  • SUBKahraman Demirtapa
  • SUBBerk Kizildemir
  • SUBİsmail Duyu

Recent form

Genclerbirligi

LLLDW

Amed SFK

WWDWL

Standings

Turkish Super Lig Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray7511+516
2Amed SFK7421+814
3Trabzonspor7412+1113
4Besiktas6402+712
5Kocaelispor6402+312
6Alanyaspor7331+212
7Fenerbahce6312+1010
8Caykur Rizespor6312+110
9Kasimpasa7241010
10Gaziantep FK622208
11Genclerbirligi7223-88
12Erzurum BB7223-88
13Çorum FK6213+17

Venue and officials

Venue
Eryaman Stadium, Ankara, Türkiye

Pacy probability

  • Away35.1%
  • Draw28.6%
  • Home36.3%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches