Back

Caykur Rizespor vs FenerbahceTurkish Super Lig

Caykur Rizespor

03

Full time

Fenerbahce

ETEstadio Caykur Didi, Rize, Türkiye

Pacy pre-match win probability

31.5% Caykur Rizespor28.1% Draw40.4% Fenerbahce

Last updated

Match report

Caykur Rizespor lost to Fenerbahce 0–3 in the Turkish Super Lig at Estadio Caykur Didi, Rize, Türkiye on October 10, 2026. The goals came from Marco Asensio (12'), Irfan Can Kahveci (83'), Oguz Aydin (87'). Fenerbahce went ahead through Marco Asensio in the 12th minute. Fenerbahce kept a clean sheet. Fenerbahce won by three goals. Caykur Rizespor had 50.1% of the ball and 19 shots (5 on target), against 13 (5 on target) for Fenerbahce. In the Turkish Super Lig table, Caykur Rizespor sit 9th and Fenerbahce 3rd. Recent form: Caykur Rizespor won three, drew one and lost one of their last five; Fenerbahce won two, drew two and lost one of their last five. Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Caykur Rizespor won 0, Fenerbahce won 4 and 1 was a draw. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Fenerbahce favourites at 40.4%, and they won.

Timeline

  1. 12'Goal — Marco Asensio (Fenerbahce)
  2. 59'Substitution — Irfan Can Kahveci (Fenerbahce)
  3. 66'Substitution — Iustin Doicaru (Caykur Rizespor)
  4. 72'Substitution — Emrecan Bulut (Caykur Rizespor)
  5. 72'Substitution — Can Bozdogan (Caykur Rizespor)
  6. 80'Substitution — Romelu Lukaku (Fenerbahce)
  7. 80'Substitution — Oguz Aydin (Fenerbahce)
  8. 82'Substitution — Gennaro Borrelli (Caykur Rizespor)
  9. 83'Goal — Irfan Can Kahveci (Fenerbahce)
  10. 87'Goal — Oguz Aydin (Fenerbahce)
  11. 88'Substitution — Ismail Yüksek (Fenerbahce)
  12. 88'Substitution — Kojo Peprah Oppong (Fenerbahce)

Match statistics

Caykur RizesporFenerbahce

50%Possession50%
19Shots13
5Shots on target5
2Corners6
2Saves5
4Fouls6
0Offsides3
454Passes458
80%Pass Completion80%
21Tackles16
All statistics (6 more)
30%On Target40%
383Accurate Passes373
5Blocked Shots5
13Effective Tackles7
60%Tackle40%
16Clearances24

Lineups

Caykur Rizespor

  • GYahia Fofana
  • CD-LModibo Sagnan
  • CD-RAttila Mocsi
  • DMTaylan Antalyali
  • LBZakaria Ariss
  • RBMithat Pala
  • CM-LQazim Laçi
  • CM-RIbrahim Olawoyin
  • LMAhmed Kutucu
  • RMAdedire Mebude
  • FAli Sowe
Bench (10)
  • SUBUmut Erdem
  • SUBIustin Doicaru
  • SUBMoussa Diakité
  • SUBGennaro Borrelli
  • SUBTayyib Talha Sanuc
  • SUBCan Bozdogan
  • SUBZafer Görgen
  • SUBSiaka Bakayoko
  • SUBTaha Sahin
  • SUBEmrecan Bulut

Fenerbahce

  • GEderson
  • CD-LNathan Aké
  • CD-RMilan Skriniar
  • LBArchie Brown
  • RBNélson Semedo
  • AMMarco Asensio
  • LMMatteo Guendouzi
  • RMN'Golo Kanté
  • FVedat Muriqi
  • AM-LKerem Aktürkoglu
  • AM-RMason Greenwood
Bench (10)
  • SUBMert Günok
  • SUBKojo Peprah Oppong
  • SUBOguz Aydin
  • SUBIrfan Can Kahveci
  • SUBNene Dorgeles
  • SUBIsmail Yüksek
  • SUBRomelu Lukaku
  • SUBBartug Elmaz
  • SUBMunir Mercan
  • SUBMert Yandas

Recent form

Caykur Rizespor

WDWLW

Fenerbahce

WWDDL

Standings

Turkish Super Lig Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray7511+516
2Amed SFK7421+814
3Fenerbahce7412+1313
4Trabzonspor7412+1113
5Besiktas6402+712
6Kocaelispor6402+312
7Alanyaspor7331+212
8Kasimpasa7241010
9Caykur Rizespor7313-210
10Gaziantep FK622208
11Genclerbirligi7223-88

Head-to-head

Caykur Rizespor 0 wins, Fenerbahce 4 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-04-17Caykur Rizespor 2–2 FenerbahceFenerbahce
2025-11-23Caykur Rizespor 2–5 FenerbahceCaykur Rizespor
2025-02-02Caykur Rizespor 2–3 FenerbahceFenerbahce
2024-08-25Caykur Rizespor 0–5 FenerbahceCaykur Rizespor
2024-02-17Caykur Rizespor 1–3 FenerbahceCaykur Rizespor

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadio Caykur Didi, Rize, Türkiye

Pacy probability

  • Away40.4%
  • Draw28.1%
  • Home31.5%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches