Back

Atlético Tucumán vs Barracas CentralArgentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol

Atlético Tucumán

23

Full time

Barracas Central

ETMonumental Presidente José Fierro, Tucuman, Argentina

Pacy pre-match win probability

40.7% Atlético Tucumán28.3% Draw31.0% Barracas Central

Last updated

Match report

Atlético Tucumán lost to Barracas Central 2–3 in the Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol at Monumental Presidente José Fierro, Tucuman, Argentina on October 3, 2026. The goals came from Nicolás Laméndola (34'), Enzo Taborda (58'), Nicolás Orsini (75', 90'+3'), Maxi Villa (90'). Atlético Tucumán went ahead through Nicolás Laméndola in the 34th minute. Barracas Central came from behind to win. Nicolás Orsini scored the winner in the 90th minute. Barracas Central won by a single goal. Atlético Tucumán had 40.8% of the ball and 10 shots (8 on target), against 9 (5 on target) for Barracas Central. In the Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol table, Atlético Tucumán sit 10th and Barracas Central 8th. Recent form: Atlético Tucumán won two, drew one and lost two of their last five; Barracas Central drew three and lost two of their last five. Pacy's record holds 6 earlier meetings: Atlético Tucumán won 3, Barracas Central won 2 and 1 was a draw. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Atlético Tucumán favourites at 40.7%; Barracas Central won against those odds.

Timeline

  1. Kickoff
  2. 24'Start Delay — Barracas Central
  3. 24'Start Delay — Atlético Tucumán
  4. 25'End Delay — Barracas Central
  5. 25'End Delay — Atlético Tucumán
  6. 34'Goal — Nicolás Laméndola (Atlético Tucumán)
  7. 35'Yellow Card — Nicolás Laméndola (Atlético Tucumán)
  8. 37'Yellow Card — Facundo Bruera (Barracas Central)
  9. 38'Start Delay — Atlético Tucumán
  10. 38'Start Delay — Barracas Central
  11. 38'End Delay — Atlético Tucumán
  12. 38'End Delay — Barracas Central
  13. 45'+1'Halftime
  14. 45'Substitution — Enzo Taborda (Barracas Central)
  15. 45'Substitution — Nicolás Orsini (Barracas Central)
  16. 45'Substitution — Tomas Lavezzi (Barracas Central)
  17. 45'Start 2nd Half
  18. 58'Goal — Enzo Taborda (Barracas Central)
  19. 70'Start Delay — Atlético Tucumán
  20. 70'Start Delay — Barracas Central
  21. 71'End Delay — Atlético Tucumán
  22. 71'End Delay — Barracas Central
  23. 71'Substitution — Maxi Villa (Atlético Tucumán)
  24. 71'Yellow Card — Nicolás De Martini (Barracas Central)
  25. 74'Yellow Card — Leonel Vega (Atlético Tucumán)
  26. 75'Goal — Nicolás Orsini (Barracas Central)
  27. 77'Substitution — Gabriel Compagnucci (Atlético Tucumán)
  28. 77'Substitution — Rodrigo Granillo (Atlético Tucumán)
  29. 83'Substitution — Esteban Rolón (Barracas Central)
  30. 87'Yellow Card — Marcelo Miño (Barracas Central)
  31. 90'Substitution — Rodrigo Insúa (Barracas Central)
  32. 90'Goal - Header — Maxi Villa (Atlético Tucumán)
  33. 90'+1'Substitution — Ramiro Paunero (Atlético Tucumán)
  34. 90'+3'Goal - Header — Nicolás Orsini (Barracas Central)
  35. 90'+5'End Regular Time

Match statistics

Atlético TucumánBarracas Central

41%Possession59%
10Shots9
8Shots on target5
4Corners4
2Saves6
12Fouls6
2Yellow Cards3
3Offsides2
267Passes390
70%Pass Completion80%
18Tackles29
All statistics (14 more)
80%On Target60%
177Accurate Passes309
5Accurate Crosses5
20Crosses24
30%Cross20%
61Long Balls50
21Accurate Long Balls18
30%Long Balls40%
1Blocked Shots1
14Effective Tackles14
80%Tackle50%
8Interceptions4
27Effective Clearances25
27Clearances25

Lineups

Atlético Tucumán

  • GLuis Ingolotti
  • CD-LLuciano Vallejo
  • CD-RGianluca Ferrari
  • DMLeonel Vega
  • LBIgnacio Galván
  • RBLeonel Di Plácido
  • CM-LFranco Albanell
  • CM-RLautaro Godoy
  • LMNicolás Laméndola
  • RMRenzo Tesuri
  • FRamiro Ruiz Rodriguez
Bench (12)
  • SUBGabriel Compagnucci
  • SUBJuan Rodríguez
  • SUBTomás Durso
  • SUBJulián Fernández
  • SUBRamiro Paunero
  • SUBManuel Brondo
  • SUBMaxi Villa
  • SUBJuan Infante
  • SUBRodrigo Granillo
  • SUBFacundo Pimienta
  • SUBEzequiel Ham
  • SUBTomás Jung

Barracas Central

  • GMarcelo Miño
  • CDYonatthan Rak
  • CD-LNicolás De Martini
  • CD-RKevin Jappert
  • CM-LIván Tapia
  • CM-RRodrigo Bogarín
  • AMDardo Miloc
  • LMElías Pereyra
  • RMRafael Barrios
  • CF-LNorberto Briasco
  • CF-RFacundo Bruera
Bench (12)
  • SUBGastón Campi
  • SUBJuan Espínola
  • SUBRodrigo Insúa
  • SUBTomas Lavezzi
  • SUBFernando Tobio
  • SUBIván Guaraz
  • SUBNicolás Capraro
  • SUBDamián Martínez
  • SUBEnzo Taborda
  • SUBJhonatan Candia
  • SUBEsteban Rolón
  • SUBNicolás Orsini

Recent form

Atlético Tucumán

LWLWD

Barracas Central

LDDDL

Standings

Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Instituto (Córdoba)11812+925
2Defensa y Justicia11632+521
3Boca Juniors11551+620
4Vélez Sarsfield10550+620
5Gimnasia (Mendoza)10523+517
Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
6Huracán10442+216
7Sarmiento (Junín)10514+116
8Barracas Central11434-115
9River Plate10415+113
10Atlético Tucumán11344013
11Tigre10334012
12Banfield10235-59

Head-to-head

Atlético Tucumán 3 wins, Barracas Central 2 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-03-16Atlético Tucumán 1–2 Barracas CentralBarracas Central
2024-07-29Atlético Tucumán 2–0 Barracas CentralBarracas Central
2024-02-12Atlético Tucumán 0–2 Barracas CentralBarracas Central
2023-09-16Atlético Tucumán 1–0 Barracas CentralAtlético Tucumán
2023-03-19Atlético Tucumán 1–1 Barracas CentralAtlético Tucumán
2022-08-24Atlético Tucumán 4–0 Barracas CentralAtlético Tucumán

Venue and officials

Venue
Monumental Presidente José Fierro, Tucuman, Argentina

Pacy probability

  • Away31.0%
  • Draw28.3%
  • Home40.7%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches