Back

Wrexham vs West Bromwich AlbionEnglish League Championship

Wrexham

ET

Upcoming

West Bromwich Albion

ETSTōK Cae Ras, Wrexham, Wales

Pacy win probability

53.3% Wrexham23.5% Draw23.2% West Bromwich Albion

Last updated

Wrexham vs West Bromwich Albion preview

Wrexham host West Bromwich Albion in the English League Championship on October 13, 2026 at 14:45 ET, at STōK Cae Ras, Wrexham, Wales.

Pacy's model makes Wrexham favourites at 53.3%, with the draw at 23.5%. Its most likely score is Wrexham 2-1 West Bromwich Albion.

In the standings, Wrexham are 15th in the English League Championship at 2-2-5 and West Bromwich Albion are 9th in the English League Championship at 4-3-2.

Recent form (latest first): Wrexham D-W-L-D-D; West Bromwich Albion L-L-D-W-W.

Wrexham have won 1 of their last 5; West Bromwich Albion have won 2 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-04-03: Wrexham 2-2 West Bromwich Albion.

Pacy's record holds 2 earlier meetings: Wrexham won 0, West Bromwich Albion won 1 and 1 was a draw.

Where to watch: Paramount+.

Match statistics

WrexhamWest Bromwich Albion

7Assists7
All statistics (3 more)
-3Goal Difference1
10Total Goals10
13Goals Against9

Where to watch

  • Paramount+

Recent form

Wrexham

DWLDD

West Bromwich Albion

LLDWW

Standings

English League Championship Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Birmingham City9351+214
8Millwall9423+114
9West Bromwich Albion9423+114
10Bristol City9423-114
11Southampton9522+1013
12Charlton Athletic9342-313
13Blackburn Rovers9333+112
14Sheffield United9333+112
15Wrexham9252-311
16Lincoln City9324-411
17Bolton Wanderers9315-510

Head-to-head

Wrexham 0 wins, West Bromwich Albion 1 win, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-04-03Wrexham 2–2 West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion
2025-08-16Wrexham 2–3 West Bromwich AlbionWrexham

Venue and officials

Venue
STōK Cae Ras, Wrexham, Wales

Pacy probability

  • Away23.2%
  • Draw23.5%
  • Home53.3%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches