Back

Millwall vs Swansea CityEnglish League Championship

Millwall

ET

Upcoming

Swansea City

ETThe Den, London, England

Pacy win probability

38.3% Millwall24.9% Draw36.8% Swansea City

Last updated

Millwall vs Swansea City preview

Millwall host Swansea City in the English League Championship on October 13, 2026 at 14:45 ET, at The Den, London, England.

Pacy's model makes Millwall favourites at 38.3%, with the draw at 24.9%. Its most likely score is Millwall 1-1 Swansea City.

In the standings, Millwall are 8th in the English League Championship at 4-3-2 and Swansea City are 1st in the English League Championship at 6-1-2.

Recent form (latest first): Millwall W-D-D-L-L; Swansea City W-W-W-L-D.

Millwall have won 1 of their last 5; Swansea City have won 3 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-01-04: Millwall 2-1 Swansea City.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Millwall won 4, Swansea City won 0 and 1 was a draw.

Where to watch: Paramount+.

Match statistics

MillwallSwansea City

10Assists12
All statistics (3 more)
1Goal Difference8
16Total Goals15
15Goals Against7

Where to watch

  • Paramount+

Recent form

Millwall

WDDLL

Swansea City

WWWLD

Standings

English League Championship Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea City9621+820
2Middlesbrough9531+518
3West Ham United9441+1116
4Stoke City9513+216
5Wolverhampton Wanderers8422+414
6Queens Park Rangers9351+314
7Birmingham City9351+214
8Millwall9423+114
9West Bromwich Albion9423+114
10Bristol City9423-114

Head-to-head

Millwall 4 wins, Swansea City 0 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-01-04Millwall 2–1 Swansea CityMillwall
2025-09-27Millwall 1–1 Swansea CitySwansea City
2025-04-26Millwall 1–0 Swansea CityMillwall
2024-10-26Millwall 1–0 Swansea CitySwansea City
2024-05-04Millwall 1–0 Swansea CitySwansea City

Venue and officials

Venue
The Den, London, England

Pacy probability

  • Away36.8%
  • Draw24.9%
  • Home38.3%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches