Back

Tulsa vs Sacramento Republic FCUSL Championship

Tulsa

11

Full time

Sacramento Republic FC

ETONEOK Field, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Pacy pre-match win probability

38.8% Tulsa28.2% Draw33.0% Sacramento Republic FC

Last updated

Match report

Tulsa drew with Sacramento Republic FC 1–1 in the USL Championship at ONEOK Field, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA on October 3, 2026. The goals came from Arquímides Ordóñez (9'), Memo Rodríguez (89'). At half time Tulsa led 1–0. The points were shared. Recent form: Tulsa won one, drew three and lost one of their last five; Sacramento Republic FC won three and drew two of their last five. Pacy's record holds 8 earlier meetings: Tulsa won 3, Sacramento Republic FC won 2 and 3 were draws. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Tulsa favourites at 38.8%, and the game ended level.

Timeline

  1. 9'Penalty - Scored — Arquímides Ordóñez (FC Tulsa)
  2. 31'Yellow Card — Ryan Spaulding (Sacramento Republic FC)
  3. 32'Yellow Card — Arturo Rodriguez (Sacramento Republic FC)
  4. 45'+1'Yellow Card — Ian Carlo (FC Tulsa)
  5. 45'Substitution — Memo Rodríguez (Sacramento Republic FC)
  6. 45'Substitution — Jack Gurr (Sacramento Republic FC)
  7. 54'Substitution — Michelle Benítez (Sacramento Republic FC)
  8. 60'Substitution — Joel Sangwa (FC Tulsa)
  9. 60'Substitution — Kalil ElMedkhar (FC Tulsa)
  10. 60'Substitution — Jamie Webber (FC Tulsa)
  11. 69'Substitution — Jose Casas De Abadal (Sacramento Republic FC)
  12. 78'Substitution — Cal Jennings (Sacramento Republic FC)
  13. 83'Substitution — Delentz Pierre (FC Tulsa)
  14. 86'Substitution — Wilson Eisner (FC Tulsa)
  15. 89'Goal — Memo Rodríguez (Sacramento Republic FC)
  16. 90'+4'Yellow Card — Logan Dorsey (FC Tulsa)

Match statistics

TulsaSacramento Republic FC

46%Possession54%
4Shots11
1Shots on target4
2Corners3
4Saves0
15Fouls14
2Yellow Cards2
1Offsides1
331Passes383
70%Pass Completion80%
7Tackles17
All statistics (6 more)
30%On Target40%
231Accurate Passes294
1Blocked Shots0
7Effective Tackles10
100%Tackle60%
26Clearances22

Lineups

FC Tulsa

  • GDane Jacomen
  • CDAbdoulaye Cissoko
  • CD-LLamar Batista
  • CD-RIan Carlo
  • LBOwen Damm
  • RBLucas Stauffer
  • CM-LBoubacar Diallo
  • CM-RJeorgio Kocevski
  • LMArquímides Ordóñez
  • RMWill Wilson
  • FLogan Dorsey
Bench (7)
  • SUBJoel Sangwa
  • SUBStefan Lukic
  • SUBJamie Webber
  • SUBWilson Eisner
  • SUBKalil ElMedkhar
  • SUBAlexandros Tabakis
  • SUBDelentz Pierre

Sacramento Republic FC

  • GDaniel Vitiello
  • CD-LLee Desmond
  • CD-RFrederik Kleemann
  • LBRyan Spaulding
  • RBJared Timmer
  • CM-LBlake Willey
  • CM-RDaniel Crisostomo
  • LMArturo Rodriguez
  • RMAlfredo Midence
  • CF-LKyle Edwards
  • CF-RForster Ajago
Bench (8)
  • SUBMemo Rodríguez
  • SUBTyler Wolff
  • SUBJose Casas De Abadal
  • SUBJacob Randolph
  • SUBMichelle Benítez
  • SUBCal Jennings
  • SUBJack Gurr
  • SUBAaron Essel

Recent form

Tulsa

DWDDL

Sacramento Republic FC

DWWDW

Standings

USL Championship Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1El Paso Locomotive FC271458+1147
2Sacramento Republic FC2711115+1244
3Lexington2713410+1643
4New Mexico United261277+843
5FC Tulsa271197+742
6Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC271179+340
7Orange County SC271098-639

Head-to-head

Tulsa 3 wins, Sacramento Republic FC 2 wins, 3 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-08-06Tulsa 1–0 Sacramento Republic FCTulsa
2026-03-08Tulsa 0–2 Sacramento Republic FCSacramento Republic FC
2025-06-08Tulsa 1–0 Sacramento Republic FCSacramento Republic FC
2025-03-29Tulsa 1–0 Sacramento Republic FCTulsa
2024-06-23Tulsa 0–0 Sacramento Republic FCTulsa
2024-04-14Tulsa 1–1 Sacramento Republic FCSacramento Republic FC
2023-04-29Tulsa 1–1 Sacramento Republic FCTulsa
2022-03-27Tulsa 1–2 Sacramento Republic FCSacramento Republic FC

Venue and officials

Venue
ONEOK Field, Tulsa, Oklahoma, Oklahoma, USA
Attendance
4,695

Pacy probability

  • Away33.0%
  • Draw28.2%
  • Home38.8%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches