Back

Hartford Athletic vs Charleston BatteryUSL Championship

Hartford Athletic

ET

Upcoming

Charleston Battery

ETTrinity Health Stadium, Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Pacy win probability

48.1% Hartford Athletic24.1% Draw27.8% Charleston Battery

Last updated

Hartford Athletic vs Charleston Battery preview

Hartford Athletic host Charleston Battery in the USL Championship on October 14, 2026 at 19:00 ET, at Trinity Health Stadium, Hartford, Connecticut, USA.

Pacy's model makes Hartford Athletic favourites at 48.1%, with the draw at 24.1%. Its most likely score is Hartford Athletic 2-1 Charleston Battery.

In the standings, Hartford Athletic are 6th in the USL Championship at 9-6-12 and Charleston Battery are 3rd in the USL Championship at 14-9-4.

Recent form (latest first): Hartford Athletic L-L-D-D-W; Charleston Battery L-W-W-D-L.

Hartford Athletic have won 1 of their last 5; Charleston Battery have won 2 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-09-02: Hartford Athletic 2-1 Charleston Battery.

Pacy's record holds 10 earlier meetings: Hartford Athletic won 3, Charleston Battery won 6 and 1 was a draw.

Where to watch: ESPN+.

Match statistics

Hartford AthleticCharleston Battery

18Assists38
All statistics (3 more)
2Goal Difference19
30Total Goals52
28Goals Against33

Where to watch

  • ESPN+

Recent form

Hartford Athletic

LLDDW

Charleston Battery

LWWDL

Standings

USL Championship Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tampa Bay Rowdies281675+2355
2Detroit City FC281486+1450
3Charleston Battery271449+1946
4Pittsburgh Riverhounds2812511+241
5Louisville City FC271179+340
6Hartford Athletic279126+239
7Rhode Island FC2711511+938
8Miami FC299911-936

Head-to-head

Hartford Athletic 3 wins, Charleston Battery 6 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-09-02Hartford Athletic 2–1 Charleston BatteryCharleston Battery
2025-06-14Hartford Athletic 1–2 Charleston BatteryHartford Athletic
2025-05-03Hartford Athletic 2–4 Charleston BatteryCharleston Battery
2024-07-12Hartford Athletic 2–2 Charleston BatteryHartford Athletic
2024-05-04Hartford Athletic 0–1 Charleston BatteryCharleston Battery
2023-06-17Hartford Athletic 3–4 Charleston BatteryHartford Athletic
2023-04-08Hartford Athletic 2–3 Charleston BatteryCharleston Battery
2022-10-01Hartford Athletic 6–3 Charleston BatteryHartford Athletic
2022-07-17Hartford Athletic 1–3 Charleston BatteryCharleston Battery
2021-10-26Hartford Athletic 2–0 Charleston BatteryHartford Athletic

Venue and officials

Venue
Trinity Health Stadium, Hartford, Connecticut, Connecticut, USA

Pacy probability

  • Away27.8%
  • Draw24.1%
  • Home48.1%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches