Back

FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders FCMLS

FC Dallas

ET

Upcoming

Seattle Sounders FC

ETToyota Stadium, Toyota Stadium, USA

Pacy win probability

47.6% FC Dallas26.9% Draw25.5% Seattle Sounders FC

Last updated

FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders FC preview

FC Dallas host Seattle Sounders FC in the MLS on October 14, 2026 at 20:30 ET, at Toyota Stadium, Toyota Stadium, USA.

Pacy's model makes FC Dallas favourites at 47.6%, with the draw at 26.9%. Its most likely score is FC Dallas 2-1 Seattle Sounders FC.

In the standings, FC Dallas are 3rd in the MLS at 13-7-8 and Seattle Sounders FC are 7th in the MLS at 11-9-8.

Recent form (latest first): FC Dallas L-W-D-W-W; Seattle Sounders FC W-W-W-W-D.

FC Dallas have won 3 of their last 5; Seattle Sounders FC have won 4 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-04-26: FC Dallas 1-2 Seattle Sounders FC.

Pacy's record holds 10 earlier meetings: FC Dallas won 1, Seattle Sounders FC won 6 and 3 were draws.

Where to watch: Apple TV.

Match statistics

FC DallasSeattle Sounders FC

37Assists27
All statistics (3 more)
7Goal Difference3
52Total Goals38
45Goals Against35

Where to watch

  • Apple TV

Recent form

FC Dallas

LWDWW

Seattle Sounders FC

WWWWD

Standings

MLS Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps281567+3151
2St. Louis CITY SC281486+1650
3FC Dallas281387+747
4San Jose Earthquakes281378+1046
5Houston Dynamo FC281369+245
6LAFC291199+1342
7Seattle Sounders FC281189+341
8Colorado Rapids2811413037
9LA Galaxy299911-1136

Head-to-head

FC Dallas 1 win, Seattle Sounders FC 6 wins, 3 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-04-26FC Dallas 1–2 Seattle Sounders FCSeattle Sounders FC
2025-05-24FC Dallas 0–1 Seattle Sounders FCSeattle Sounders FC
2025-04-13FC Dallas 0–1 Seattle Sounders FCFC Dallas
2024-06-23FC Dallas 2–3 Seattle Sounders FCSeattle Sounders FC
2024-04-14FC Dallas 0–0 Seattle Sounders FCFC Dallas
2023-11-11FC Dallas 0–1 Seattle Sounders FCSeattle Sounders FC
2023-11-05FC Dallas 3–1 Seattle Sounders FCFC Dallas
2023-10-31FC Dallas 0–2 Seattle Sounders FCSeattle Sounders FC
2023-09-17FC Dallas 1–1 Seattle Sounders FCFC Dallas
2023-07-16FC Dallas 1–1 Seattle Sounders FCSeattle Sounders FC

Venue and officials

Venue
Toyota Stadium, Toyota Stadium, Texas, USA

Pacy probability

  • Away25.5%
  • Draw26.9%
  • Home47.6%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches