Back

Chicago Fire FC vs Toronto FCMLS

Chicago Fire FC

ET

Upcoming

Toronto FC

ETSoldier Field, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Pacy win probability

41.9% Chicago Fire FC27.7% Draw30.4% Toronto FC

Last updated

Chicago Fire FC vs Toronto FC preview

Chicago Fire FC host Toronto FC in the MLS on October 14, 2026 at 20:30 ET, at Soldier Field, Chicago, Illinois, USA.

Pacy's model makes Chicago Fire FC favourites at 41.9%, with the draw at 27.7%. Its most likely score is Chicago Fire FC 2-1 Toronto FC.

In the standings, Chicago Fire FC are 3rd in the MLS at 14-8-6 and Toronto FC are 6th in the MLS at 12-10-6.

Recent form (latest first): Chicago Fire FC W-W-W-L-L; Toronto FC W-W-W-W-W.

Chicago Fire FC have won 3 of their last 5; Toronto FC have won 5 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-09-05: Chicago Fire FC 4-4 Toronto FC.

Pacy's record holds 15 earlier meetings: Chicago Fire FC won 6, Toronto FC won 4 and 5 were draws.

Where to watch: Apple TV.

Match statistics

Chicago Fire FCToronto FC

30Assists40
All statistics (3 more)
11Goal Difference11
51Total Goals56
40Goals Against45

Where to watch

  • Apple TV

Recent form

Chicago Fire FC

WWWLL

Toronto FC

WWWWW

Standings

MLS Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC281963+3763
2Inter Miami CF2813105+1849
3Chicago Fire FC281468+1148
4New England Revolution2814410+646
5Charlotte FC281378+1046
6Philadelphia Union2812610+1142
7Orlando City SC2811413-1537
8Red Bull New York2810612-1436

Head-to-head

Chicago Fire FC 6 wins, Toronto FC 5 wins, 4 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-09-05Chicago Fire FC 4–4 Toronto FCToronto FC
2026-05-24Chicago Fire FC 2–1 Toronto FCChicago Fire FC
2026-03-21Chicago Fire FC 2–1 Toronto FCToronto FC
2025-11-01Chicago Fire FC 0–3 Toronto FCChicago Fire FC
2025-10-26Chicago Fire FC 2–2 Toronto FCToronto FC
2025-10-05Chicago Fire FC 2–2 Toronto FCChicago Fire FC
2025-08-23Chicago Fire FC 0–4 Toronto FCToronto FC
2025-06-26Chicago Fire FC 0–1 Toronto FCChicago Fire FC
2025-03-15Chicago Fire FC 2–1 Toronto FCToronto FC
2024-09-29Chicago Fire FC 1–1 Toronto FCChicago Fire FC

Venue and officials

Venue
Soldier Field, Chicago, Illinois, Illinois, USA

Pacy probability

  • Away30.4%
  • Draw27.7%
  • Home41.9%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches