Back

FC Dallas vs LAFCMLS

FC Dallas

10

Full time

LAFC

ETToyota Stadium, Toyota Stadium, USA

Pacy pre-match win probability

48.6% FC Dallas27.0% Draw24.4% LAFC

Last updated

Match report

FC Dallas beat LAFC 1–0 in the MLS at Toyota Stadium, Toyota Stadium, USA on September 26, 2026. The goals came from Osaze Urhoghide (34'). FC Dallas went ahead through Osaze Urhoghide in the 34th minute. FC Dallas kept a clean sheet. FC Dallas won by a single goal. FC Dallas had 48.4% of the ball and 13 shots (4 on target), against 11 (3 on target) for LAFC. In the MLS table, FC Dallas sit 2nd and LAFC 6th. Recent form: FC Dallas won four and drew one of their last five; LAFC won one, drew two and lost two of their last five. Pacy's record holds 10 earlier meetings: FC Dallas won 3, LAFC won 6 and 1 was a draw. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made FC Dallas favourites at 48.6%, and they won.

Timeline

  1. Kickoff
  2. 23'Yellow Card — Armindo Sieb (LAFC)
  3. 34'Goal - Header — Osaze Urhoghide (FC Dallas)
  4. 44'Yellow Card — Ryan Porteous (LAFC)
  5. 45'+3'Halftime
  6. 45'Substitution — Sergio Vásquez (LAFC)
  7. 45'Start 2nd Half
  8. 60'Start Delay — LAFC
  9. 60'Start Delay — FC Dallas
  10. 61'End Delay — FC Dallas
  11. 61'End Delay — LAFC
  12. 61'Substitution — Tommy Mihalic (LAFC)
  13. 71'Yellow Card — Herman Johansson (FC Dallas)
  14. 74'Start Delay — LAFC
  15. 76'Substitution — Igor Jesus (LAFC)
  16. 76'End Delay — LAFC
  17. 77'Substitution — Samuel Sarver (FC Dallas)
  18. 81'Substitution — Patrickson Delgado (FC Dallas)
  19. 81'Substitution — Daniel Job (FC Dallas)
  20. 84'Yellow Card — Mark Delgado (LAFC)
  21. 86'Substitution — Marius Aiyenero (LAFC)
  22. 86'Substitution — Ryan Raposo (LAFC)
  23. 90'+2'Yellow Card — Nolan Norris (FC Dallas)
  24. 90'+3'Yellow Card — Ryan Raposo (LAFC)
  25. 90'+5'End Regular Time

Match statistics

FC DallasLAFC

48%Possession52%
13Shots11
4Shots on target3
2Corners2
3Saves3
15Fouls12
2Yellow Cards4
2Offsides1
417Passes442
80%Pass Completion80%
18Tackles19
All statistics (14 more)
30%On Target30%
347Accurate Passes363
1Accurate Crosses2
4Crosses11
30%Cross20%
40Long Balls61
13Accurate Long Balls36
30%Long Balls60%
3Blocked Shots4
11Effective Tackles11
60%Tackle60%
11Interceptions13
26Effective Clearances23
26Clearances23

Lineups

FC Dallas

  • GJonathan Sirois
  • CDOsaze Urhoghide
  • CD-LNolan Norris
  • CD-RSebastien Ibeagha
  • CM-LChristian Cappis
  • CM-RKaick
  • LMShaq Moore
  • RMHerman Johansson
  • FLogan Farrington
  • CF-LSantiago Moreno
  • CF-RJoaquín Valiente
Bench (9)
  • SUBCaleb Swann
  • SUBSamuel Sarver
  • SUBAnderson Julio
  • SUBMichael Collodi
  • SUBNicholas Simmonds
  • SUBLalas Abubakar
  • SUBDaniel Job
  • SUBClay Holstad
  • SUBPatrickson Delgado

LAFC

  • GHugo Lloris
  • CD-LNkosi Tafari
  • CD-RRyan Porteous
  • LBRyan Hollingshead
  • RBSergi Palencia
  • CMEddie Segura
  • LMYevhen Cheberko
  • RMMark Delgado
  • FJeremy Ebobisse
  • LFTyler Boyd
  • RFArmindo Sieb
Bench (9)
  • SUBRyan Raposo
  • SUBTommy Mihalic
  • SUBIgor Jesus
  • SUBCharlie Kosakoff
  • SUBCabral Carter
  • SUBChristian Diaz
  • SUBSergio Vásquez
  • SUBMarius Aiyenero
  • SUBKenny Nielsen

Recent form

FC Dallas

WDWWW

LAFC

LDLWD

Standings

MLS Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps261556+3350
2FC Dallas271386+847
3San Jose Earthquakes271368+1045
4Houston Dynamo FC271359+244
5St. Louis CITY SC261286+944
6LAFC281189+1341
7Colorado Rapids2711313036
8LA Galaxy289910-736

Head-to-head

FC Dallas 3 wins, LAFC 6 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-03-08FC Dallas 0–1 LAFCLAFC
2025-08-24FC Dallas 1–1 LAFCFC Dallas
2025-07-13FC Dallas 0–2 LAFCLAFC
2024-09-22FC Dallas 3–1 LAFCFC Dallas
2024-06-02FC Dallas 0–1 LAFCLAFC
2023-07-02FC Dallas 2–0 LAFCFC Dallas
2023-03-26FC Dallas 1–2 LAFCLAFC
2022-09-11FC Dallas 2–1 LAFCFC Dallas
2022-06-30FC Dallas 1–3 LAFCLAFC
2021-10-21FC Dallas 2–3 LAFCFC Dallas

Venue and officials

Venue
Toyota Stadium, Toyota Stadium, Texas, USA
Referee
Sergii Boiko

Pacy probability

  • Away24.4%
  • Draw27.0%
  • Home48.6%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches