Back

Red Bull Bragantino vs CruzeiroBrazilian Serie A

Red Bull Bragantino

42

Full time

Cruzeiro

ETEstádio Municipal Cicero de Souza Marques, Bragança Paulista, Brazil

Pacy pre-match win probability

28.1% Red Bull Bragantino24.3% Draw47.6% Cruzeiro

Last updated

Match report

Red Bull Bragantino beat Cruzeiro 4–2 in the Brazilian Serie A at Estádio Municipal Cicero de Souza Marques, Bragança Paulista, Brazil on October 12, 2026. The goals came from Lucas Barbosa (13'), an own goal by Kaio Jorge (20'), Ramires (30'), Zé Lucas (43'), Matheus Henrique (89'), José Herrera (90'+1'). Red Bull Bragantino went ahead through Lucas Barbosa in the 13th minute. At half time Red Bull Bragantino led 3–1. Red Bull Bragantino won by two goals. Red Bull Bragantino had 30.7% of the ball and 20 shots (10 on target), against 25 (13 on target) for Cruzeiro. In the Brazilian Serie A table, Red Bull Bragantino sit 9th and Cruzeiro 6th. Recent form: Red Bull Bragantino won one, drew two and lost two of their last five; Cruzeiro won three and lost two of their last five. Pacy's record holds 7 earlier meetings: Red Bull Bragantino won 1, Cruzeiro won 4 and 2 were draws. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Cruzeiro favourites at 47.6%; Red Bull Bragantino won against those odds.

Timeline

  1. Kickoff
  2. 10'Yellow Card — Guzmán Rodríguez (Red Bull Bragantino)
  3. 13'Goal - Header — Lucas Barbosa (Red Bull Bragantino)
  4. 18'Yellow Card — William (Cruzeiro)
  5. 20'Own Goal — Kaio Jorge (Red Bull Bragantino)
  6. 28'Yellow Card — Ryan Augusto (Red Bull Bragantino)
  7. 30'Goal — Ramires (Red Bull Bragantino)
  8. 43'Goal — Zé Lucas (Cruzeiro)
  9. 45'+5'Halftime
  10. 45'Substitution — Fabrício Bruno (Cruzeiro)
  11. 45'Substitution — Matías Viña (Cruzeiro)
  12. 45'Start 2nd Half
  13. 48'Start Delay — Cruzeiro
  14. 48'Start Delay — Red Bull Bragantino
  15. 49'End Delay — Cruzeiro
  16. 49'End Delay — Red Bull Bragantino
  17. 56'Start Delay — Red Bull Bragantino
  18. 56'Start Delay — Cruzeiro
  19. 58'End Delay — Red Bull Bragantino
  20. 58'End Delay — Cruzeiro
  21. 58'Substitution — Eduardo Santos (Red Bull Bragantino)
  22. 63'Substitution — Wesley Ribeiro (Cruzeiro)
  23. 63'Substitution — Matheus Henrique (Cruzeiro)
  24. 65'Substitution — Matheus Fernandes (Red Bull Bragantino)
  25. 66'Substitution — Isidro Pitta (Red Bull Bragantino)
  26. 66'Substitution — Gabriel (Red Bull Bragantino)
  27. 77'Yellow Card — Felipe Morais (Cruzeiro)
  28. 78'Substitution — Bruno Rodrigues (Cruzeiro)
  29. 81'Substitution — José Herrera (Red Bull Bragantino)
  30. 88'Start Delay — Red Bull Bragantino
  31. 88'End Delay — Red Bull Bragantino
  32. 89'Goal — Matheus Henrique (Cruzeiro)
  33. 90'+1'Goal — José Herrera (Red Bull Bragantino)
  34. 90'+9'End Regular Time

Match statistics

Red Bull BragantinoCruzeiro

31%Possession69%
20Shots25
10Shots on target13
7Corners6
11Saves7
12Fouls12
2Yellow Cards2
1Offsides5
248Passes559
80%Pass Completion90%
8Tackles13
All statistics (14 more)
50%On Target50%
188Accurate Passes501
3Accurate Crosses6
15Crosses40
20%Cross20%
48Long Balls45
24Accurate Long Balls29
50%Long Balls60%
6Blocked Shots3
4Effective Tackles9
50%Tackle70%
7Interceptions2
43Effective Clearances19
43Clearances19

Lineups

Red Bull Bragantino

  • GTiago Volpi
  • CD-LGuzmán Rodríguez
  • CD-RGustavo Marques
  • LBJuninho Capixaba
  • RBRyan Augusto
  • AMWallace Yan
  • LMFabinho
  • RMRamires
  • FEduardo Sasha
  • AM-LFernando
  • AM-RLucas Barbosa
Bench (12)
  • SUBMatheus Fernandes
  • SUBIgnacio Sosa
  • SUBEduardo Santos
  • SUBIsidro Pitta
  • SUBGabriel
  • SUBJosé Herrera
  • SUBVanderlan
  • SUBAgustín Sant'Anna
  • SUBBruno Gonçalves
  • SUBVinicinho
  • SUBCleiton
  • SUBGustavinho

Cruzeiro

  • GOtávio Costa
  • CD-LJonathan Jesus
  • CD-RJoão Marcelo
  • LBGabriel Rojas
  • RBWilliam
  • AMMatheus Pereira
  • LMGerson
  • RMZé Lucas
  • FKaio Jorge
  • AM-LFelipe Morais
  • AM-RKeny Arroyo
Bench (12)
  • SUBLucas Silva
  • SUBKaique Kenji
  • SUBCássio
  • SUBMatías Viña
  • SUBLuciano Rodríguez
  • SUBWesley Ribeiro
  • SUBFabrício Bruno
  • SUBBruno Rodrigues
  • SUBKauã Moraes Silva
  • SUBMarquinhos
  • SUBMatheus Henrique
  • SUBLucas Villalba

Recent form

Red Bull Bragantino

WDLLD

Cruzeiro

LWWLW

Standings

Brazilian Serie A Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Fluminense301497+1151
5Bahia3013107+849
6Cruzeiro3014610+248
7Atlético-MG301389+647
8Santos3011910+142
9Red Bull Bragantino3011712+340
10São Paulo3011613039
11Coritiba3010911-1039

Head-to-head

Red Bull Bragantino 1 win, Cruzeiro 4 wins, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-04-12Red Bull Bragantino 1–2 CruzeiroCruzeiro
2025-09-21Red Bull Bragantino 1–2 CruzeiroCruzeiro
2025-04-20Red Bull Bragantino 1–0 CruzeiroRed Bull Bragantino
2024-12-01Red Bull Bragantino 1–1 CruzeiroRed Bull Bragantino
2024-07-13Red Bull Bragantino 1–2 CruzeiroCruzeiro
2023-09-03Red Bull Bragantino 0–0 CruzeiroCruzeiro
2023-04-29Red Bull Bragantino 0–3 CruzeiroRed Bull Bragantino

Venue and officials

Venue
Estádio Municipal Cicero de Souza Marques, Bragança Paulista, Brazil

Pacy probability

  • Away47.6%
  • Draw24.3%
  • Home28.1%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches