Back

Huracán vs Gimnasia La PlataArgentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol

Huracán

ET

Upcoming

Gimnasia La Plata

ETEstadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Pacy win probability

45.6% Huracán24.7% Draw29.7% Gimnasia La Plata

Last updated

Huracán vs Gimnasia La Plata preview

Huracán host Gimnasia La Plata in the Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol on October 15, 2026 at 19:00 ET, at Estadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Buenos Aires, Argentina.

Pacy's model makes Huracán favourites at 45.6%, with the draw at 24.7%. Its most likely score is Huracán 2-1 Gimnasia La Plata.

In the standings, Huracán are 5th in the Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol at 5-3-4 and Gimnasia La Plata are 6th in the Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol at 5-3-4.

Recent form (latest first): Huracán L-W-W-W-D; Gimnasia La Plata D-D-D-D-W.

Huracán have won 3 of their last 5; Gimnasia La Plata have won 1 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-04-05: Huracán 3-0 Gimnasia La Plata.

Pacy's record holds 6 earlier meetings: Huracán won 2, Gimnasia La Plata won 3 and 1 was a draw.

Match statistics

HuracánGimnasia La Plata

8Assists12
All statistics (3 more)
1Goal Difference0
11Total Goals17
10Goals Against17

Recent form

Huracán

LWWWD

Gimnasia La Plata

DDDDW

Standings

Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Argentinos Juniors12642+522
4Sarmiento (Junín)11614+319
5Huracán12543+119
6Gimnasia La Plata12543019
7Barracas Central12534+118
8Independiente Rivadavia12534-418
Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Instituto (Córdoba)12822+926
2Defensa y Justicia12732+724
3Boca Juniors12561+621
4Vélez Sarsfield12561+421
5Lanús12624+620

Head-to-head

Huracán 2 wins, Gimnasia La Plata 3 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-04-05Huracán 3–0 Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata
2024-11-01Huracán 0–0 Gimnasia La PlataHuracán
2024-02-13Huracán 1–3 Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata
2023-09-20Huracán 2–0 Gimnasia La PlataHuracán
2023-06-13Huracán 0–1 Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata
2022-07-30Huracán 0–1 Gimnasia La PlataHuracán

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó, Avenida Amancio Alcorta 2570, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Pacy probability

  • Away29.7%
  • Draw24.7%
  • Home45.6%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches