Back

Como vs AS RomaItalian Serie A

Como

00

Full time

AS Roma

ETGiuseppe Sinigaglia, Como, Italy

Pacy pre-match win probability

36.3% Como28.2% Draw35.5% AS Roma

Last updated

Match report

Como drew with AS Roma 0–0 in the Italian Serie A at Giuseppe Sinigaglia, Como, Italy on October 11, 2026. The points were shared. Como had 65.9% of the ball and 19 shots (4 on target), against 9 (2 on target) for AS Roma. In the Italian Serie A table, Como sit 6th and AS Roma 3rd. Recent form: Como won four and lost one of their last five; AS Roma won three and drew two of their last five. Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Como won 3, AS Roma won 2. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Como favourites at 36.3%, and the game ended level.

Timeline

  1. Kickoff
  2. 42'Start Delay — AS Roma
  3. 42'Start Delay — Como
  4. 43'End Delay — AS Roma
  5. 43'End Delay — Como
  6. 45'+2'Start Delay — Como
  7. 45'+2'Start Delay — AS Roma
  8. 45'+2'Yellow Card — Assane Diao (Como)
  9. 45'+2'End Delay — Como
  10. 45'+2'End Delay — AS Roma
  11. 45'+2'Halftime
  12. 45'Substitution — Matìas Soulè (AS Roma)
  13. 45'Start 2nd Half
  14. 46'Yellow Card — Marten de Roon (AS Roma)
  15. 53'Red Card — Donyell Malen (AS Roma)
  16. 57'Yellow Card — Manu Koné (AS Roma)
  17. 60'Substitution — Leonardo Balerdi (AS Roma)
  18. 62'Yellow Card — Matìas Soulè (AS Roma)
  19. 66'Substitution — Jesús Rodriguez (Como)
  20. 67'Start Delay — Como
  21. 67'Start Delay — AS Roma
  22. 70'End Delay — Como
  23. 70'End Delay — AS Roma
  24. 78'Substitution — Martin Baturina (Como)
  25. 82'Substitution — Devyne Rensch (AS Roma)
  26. 88'Substitution — Luis Milla (Como)
  27. 88'Substitution — Jayden Addai (Como)
  28. 88'Substitution — Marc-Oliver Kempf (Como)
  29. 89'Substitution — Emanuele Lulli (AS Roma)
  30. 89'Substitution — Niccolò Pisilli (AS Roma)
  31. 90'Yellow Card — Martin Baturina (Como)
  32. 90'+8'End Regular Time

Match statistics

ComoAS Roma

66%Possession34%
19Shots9
4Shots on target2
6Corners2
2Saves4
9Fouls9
2Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards1
0Offsides3
673Passes343
90%Pass Completion80%
18Tackles17
All statistics (14 more)
20%On Target20%
615Accurate Passes269
4Accurate Crosses3
16Crosses7
30%Cross40%
38Long Balls49
23Accurate Long Balls17
60%Long Balls30%
5Blocked Shots2
15Effective Tackles12
80%Tackle70%
12Interceptions7
14Effective Clearances19
14Clearances19

Lineups

Como

  • GJean Butez
  • CD-LTrevoh Chalobah
  • CD-RJacobo Ramón
  • DMMáximo Perrone
  • LBKaiki
  • RBYan Couto
  • CM-LLucas Da Cunha
  • CM-RNico Paz
  • LMMaxence Caqueret
  • RMAssane Diao
  • FAnastasios Douvikas
Bench (15)
  • SUBEdoardo Goldaniga
  • SUBAlberto Dossena
  • SUBRobert Sánchez
  • SUBJayden Addai
  • SUBWilly Kambwala
  • SUBAdrian Lahdo
  • SUBMartin Baturina
  • SUBLuis Milla
  • SUBMauro Vigorito
  • SUBÁlex Valle
  • SUBIvan Smolcic
  • SUBMattia Liberali

AS Roma

  • GPierluigi Gollini
  • CDEvan Ndicka
  • CD-LMario Hermoso
  • CD-RGianluca Mancini
  • CM-LManu Koné
  • CM-RMarten de Roon
  • LMWesley
  • RMNahuel Molina
  • FDonyell Malen
  • CF-LLorenzo Pellegrini
  • CF-RPaulo Dybala
Bench (10)
  • SUBDevyne Rensch
  • SUBEmanuele Lulli
  • SUBMatìas Soulè
  • SUBSantiago Castro
  • SUBDevis Vásquez
  • SUBGiorgio De Marzi
  • SUBRodrigo Mora
  • SUBNiccolò Pisilli
  • SUBDaniele Ghilardi
  • SUBLeonardo Balerdi

Recent form

Como

LWWWW

AS Roma

DWDWW

Standings

Italian Serie A Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Internazionale6510+1016
2Lazio6510+716
3AS Roma6420+1114
4Cagliari5401+312
5AC Milan5320+611
6Como6321+311
7Juventus5311+410
8Napoli6312+410

Head-to-head

Como 3 wins, AS Roma 2 wins

DateResultHosted by
2026-03-15Como 2–1 AS RomaComo
2025-12-15Como 0–1 AS RomaAS Roma
2025-03-02Como 1–2 AS RomaAS Roma
2024-12-15Como 2–0 AS RomaComo
2003-01-25Como 2–0 AS RomaComo

Venue and officials

Venue
Giuseppe Sinigaglia, Como, Italy

Pacy probability

  • Away35.5%
  • Draw28.2%
  • Home36.3%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches