Back

Tulsa vs New Mexico UnitedUSL Championship

Tulsa

10

Full time

New Mexico United

ETONEOK Field, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Pacy pre-match win probability

38.0% Tulsa28.3% Draw33.7% New Mexico United

Last updated

Match report

Tulsa beat New Mexico United 1–0 in the USL Championship at ONEOK Field, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA on September 30, 2026. The goals came from Will Wilson (19'). At half time Tulsa led 1–0. Tulsa won by a single goal. Recent form: Tulsa won one, drew three and lost one of their last five; New Mexico United drew three and lost two of their last five. Pacy's record holds 8 earlier meetings: Tulsa won 3, New Mexico United won 3 and 2 were draws. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Tulsa favourites at 38.0%, and they won.

Timeline

  1. 19'Goal — Will Wilson (FC Tulsa)
  2. 45'+2'Yellow Card — Niko Hamalainen (New Mexico United)
  3. 45'Substitution — Jake LaCava (New Mexico United)
  4. 50'Yellow Card — Wilson Eisner (FC Tulsa)
  5. 54'Red Card — Niko Hamalainen (New Mexico United)
  6. 57'Yellow Card — Jamie Webber (FC Tulsa)
  7. 59'Substitution — Valentin Noël (New Mexico United)
  8. 59'Substitution — Tyler Blackett (New Mexico United)
  9. 63'Substitution — Owen Damm (FC Tulsa)
  10. 68'Substitution — Luther Archimede (New Mexico United)
  11. 69'Substitution — Justin Rennicks (New Mexico United)
  12. 74'Yellow Card — Ian Carlo (FC Tulsa)
  13. 78'Substitution — Rémi Cabral (FC Tulsa)
  14. 78'Substitution — Joel Sangwa (FC Tulsa)
  15. 86'Substitution — Stefan Lukic (FC Tulsa)
  16. 86'Substitution — Boubacar Diallo (FC Tulsa)
  17. 90'+1'Yellow Card — Luther Archimede (New Mexico United)

Match statistics

TulsaNew Mexico United

31%Possession69%
20Shots10
8Shots on target6
8Corners5
6Saves7
13Fouls10
3Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards1
2Offsides2
222Passes517
70%Pass Completion80%
5Tackles17
All statistics (6 more)
40%On Target60%
157Accurate Passes435
10Blocked Shots1
5Effective Tackles11
100%Tackle60%
26Clearances19

Lineups

FC Tulsa

  • GDane Jacomen
  • CDLamar Batista
  • CD-LDelentz Pierre
  • CD-RIan Carlo
  • CM-LJeorgio Kocevski
  • CM-RWill Wilson
  • LMLucas Stauffer
  • RMWilson Eisner
  • FArquímides Ordóñez
  • CF-LLogan Dorsey
  • CF-RJamie Webber
Bench (8)
  • SUBOwen Damm
  • SUBStefan Lukic
  • SUBJoel Sangwa
  • SUBBoubacar Diallo
  • SUBAbdoulaye Cissoko
  • SUBAlexandros Tabakis
  • SUBRémi Cabral
  • SUBZion Siranga

New Mexico United

  • GKristopher Shakes
  • CD-LNiko Hamalainen
  • CD-RKipp Keller
  • LBChris Gloster
  • RBMaliek Howell
  • AMCharlie Dennis
  • LMCullen Wilkerson
  • RMOusman Jabang
  • FGreg Hurst
  • AM-LCristian Nava
  • AM-RJoseph Quiah
Bench (7)
  • SUBGedion Zelalem
  • SUBLuther Archimede
  • SUBTyler Blackett
  • SUBValentin Noël
  • SUBJake LaCava
  • SUBJustin Rennicks
  • SUBAndrew Pannenberg

Recent form

Tulsa

WDDLD

New Mexico United

LLDDD

Standings

USL Championship Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1El Paso Locomotive FC261457+1347
2New Mexico United261277+843
3Sacramento Republic FC2611105+1243
4FC Tulsa261187+741
5Lexington2612410+1440
6Orange County SC261097-539

Head-to-head

Tulsa 3 wins, New Mexico United 3 wins, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-08-16Tulsa 0–1 New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United
2025-11-16Tulsa 3–0 New Mexico UnitedTulsa
2025-09-14Tulsa 1–0 New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United
2025-08-10Tulsa 5–2 New Mexico UnitedTulsa
2024-10-13Tulsa 1–1 New Mexico UnitedTulsa
2024-08-15Tulsa 3–3 New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United
2023-08-27Tulsa 1–2 New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United
2022-07-14Tulsa 1–2 New Mexico UnitedTulsa

Venue and officials

Venue
ONEOK Field, Tulsa, Oklahoma, Oklahoma, USA
Attendance
4,610

Pacy probability

  • Away33.7%
  • Draw28.3%
  • Home38.0%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches