Back

Charlotte FC vs Orlando City SCMLS

Charlotte FC

ET

Upcoming

Orlando City SC

ETBank of America Stadium, Charlotte, North Carolina, USA

Pacy win probability

44.2% Charlotte FC25.7% Draw30.1% Orlando City SC

Last updated

Charlotte FC vs Orlando City SC preview

Charlotte FC host Orlando City SC in the MLS on October 31, 2026 at 13:00 ET, at Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte, North Carolina, USA.

Pacy's model makes Charlotte FC favourites at 44.2%, with the draw at 25.7%. Its most likely score is Charlotte FC 2-1 Orlando City SC.

In the standings, Charlotte FC are 5th in the MLS at 14-10-8 and Orlando City SC are 7th in the MLS at 12-13-7.

Recent form (latest first): Charlotte FC W-L-D-L-W; Orlando City SC D-D-W-D-W.

Charlotte FC have won 2 of their last 5; Orlando City SC have won 2 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-04-22: Charlotte FC 1-4 Orlando City SC.

Pacy's record holds 10 earlier meetings: Charlotte FC won 1, Orlando City SC won 4 and 5 were draws.

Where to watch: Apple TV.

Match statistics

Charlotte FCOrlando City SC

47Assists46
All statistics (3 more)
11Goal Difference-12
59Total Goals62
48Goals Against74

Where to watch Charlotte FC vs Orlando City SC?

  • Apple TV

Recent form

Charlotte FC

WLDLW

Orlando City SC

DDWDW

Standings

MLS Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Inter Miami CF3215116+2056
4Chicago Fire FC3215710+952
5Charlotte FC3214810+1150
6Philadelphia Union3213811+1247
7Orlando City SC3212713-1243
8FC Cincinnati32111011-743
9Columbus Crew3212515+341

Head-to-head

Charlotte FC 2 wins, Orlando City SC 5 wins, 3 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-04-22Charlotte FC 1–4 Orlando City SCOrlando City SC
2025-07-05Charlotte FC 2–2 Orlando City SCCharlotte FC
2025-05-14Charlotte FC 1–3 Orlando City SCOrlando City SC
2024-11-09Charlotte FC 1–1 Orlando City SCOrlando City SC
2024-11-01Charlotte FC 0–0 Orlando City SCCharlotte FC
2024-10-27Charlotte FC 0–2 Orlando City SCOrlando City SC
2024-09-19Charlotte FC 0–2 Orlando City SCOrlando City SC
2024-06-19Charlotte FC 2–2 Orlando City SCCharlotte FC
2023-08-30Charlotte FC 1–1 Orlando City SCCharlotte FC
2023-03-18Charlotte FC 2–1 Orlando City SCOrlando City SC

Venue and officials

Venue
Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte, North Carolina, North Carolina, USA

Pacy probability

  • Away30.1%
  • Draw25.7%
  • Home44.2%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches