Back

West Ham United vs West Bromwich AlbionEnglish League Championship

West Ham United

ET

Upcoming

West Bromwich Albion

ETLondon Stadium, London, England

Pacy win probability

46.3% West Ham United25.2% Draw28.5% West Bromwich Albion

Last updated

West Ham United vs West Bromwich Albion preview

West Ham United host West Bromwich Albion in the English League Championship on October 31, 2026 at 11:00 ET, at London Stadium, London, England.

Pacy's model makes West Ham United favourites at 46.3%, with the draw at 25.2%. Its most likely score is West Ham United 2-1 West Bromwich Albion.

In the standings, West Ham United are 3rd in the English League Championship at 6-2-4 and West Bromwich Albion are 5th in the English League Championship at 6-3-3.

Recent form (latest first): West Ham United L-W-W-D-D; West Bromwich Albion D-W-W-L-L.

West Ham United have won 2 of their last 5; West Bromwich Albion have won 2 of their last 5.

Where to watch: Paramount+.

Match statistics

West Ham UnitedWest Bromwich Albion

23Assists9
All statistics (3 more)
17Goal Difference3
32Total Goals16
15Goals Against13

Where to watch West Ham United vs West Bromwich Albion?

  • Paramount+

Recent form

West Ham United

LWWDD

West Bromwich Albion

DWWLL

Standings

English League Championship Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Middlesbrough12741+1025
2Swansea City12723+323
3West Ham United12642+1722
4Wolverhampton Wanderers12633+421
5West Bromwich Albion12633+321
6Southampton12732+1220
7Birmingham City12552+820

Earlier meetings

Pacy's record of this fixture holds no meeting from the last three years, so recent games may be missing.

West Ham United 3 wins, West Bromwich Albion 1 win, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2021-05-19West Ham United 3–1 West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion
2021-01-19West Ham United 2–1 West Bromwich AlbionWest Ham United
2020-01-25West Ham United 0–1 West Bromwich AlbionWest Ham United
2018-01-02West Ham United 2–1 West Bromwich AlbionWest Ham United
2017-09-16West Ham United 0–0 West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion

Venue and officials

Venue
London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, UK E20 2ST, England

Pacy probability

  • Away28.5%
  • Draw25.2%
  • Home46.3%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches