Back

Waasland-Beveren vs Union St.-GilloiseBelgian Pro League

Waasland-Beveren

ET

Upcoming

Union St.-Gilloise

ETFreethielstadion, Beveren, Belgium

Pacy win probability

26.8% Waasland-Beveren22.5% Draw50.7% Union St.-Gilloise

Last updated

Waasland-Beveren vs Union St.-Gilloise preview

Waasland-Beveren host Union St.-Gilloise in the Belgian Pro League on October 31, 2026 at 15:45 ET, at Freethielstadion, Beveren, Belgium.

Pacy's model makes Union St.-Gilloise favourites at 50.7%, with the draw at 22.5%. Its most likely score is Waasland-Beveren 1-2 Union St.-Gilloise.

In the standings, Waasland-Beveren are 12th in the Belgian Pro League at 3-5-1 and Union St.-Gilloise are 3rd in the Belgian Pro League at 7-0-2.

Recent form (latest first): Waasland-Beveren D-L-L-W-W; Union St.-Gilloise W-W-D-D-W.

Waasland-Beveren have won 2 of their last 5; Union St.-Gilloise have won 3 of their last 5.

Match statistics

Waasland-BeverenUnion St.-Gilloise

11Assists21
All statistics (3 more)
-6Goal Difference21
12Total Goals27
18Goals Against6

Recent form

Waasland-Beveren

DLLWW

Union St.-Gilloise

WWDDW

Standings

Belgian Pro League Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Club Brugge10901+1827
2KAA Gent9810+1525
3Union St.-Gilloise9720+2123
4Royal Charleroi SC9702+621
5Anderlecht9513-116
6Racing Genk9432+515
7KVC Westerlo9423+314
8Lommel SK9333012
9Standard Liege9324-111
10Zulte-Waregem10325-411
11Antwerp9315-510
12Waasland-Beveren9315-610
13Sint-Truidense9225-28
14RAAL La Louvière9216-77

Earlier meetings

Pacy's record of this fixture holds no meeting from the last three years, so recent games may be missing.

Waasland-Beveren 2 wins, Union St.-Gilloise 2 wins

DateResultHosted by
2019-04-27Waasland-Beveren 3–2 Union St.-GilloiseWaasland-Beveren
2019-04-06Waasland-Beveren 1–5 Union St.-GilloiseUnion St.-Gilloise
2017-05-19Waasland-Beveren 3–1 Union St.-GilloiseUnion St.-Gilloise
2017-04-08Waasland-Beveren 1–4 Union St.-GilloiseWaasland-Beveren

Venue and officials

Venue
Freethielstadion, Beveren, Belgium

Pacy probability

  • Away50.7%
  • Draw22.5%
  • Home26.8%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches