Back

TSG Hoffenheim vs Bayer Leverkusen German Bundesliga

TSG Hoffenheim

30

Full time

Bayer Leverkusen

ETPreZero Arena, Sinsheim, Germany

Pacy pre-match win probability

26.3% TSG Hoffenheim24.8% Draw48.9% Bayer Leverkusen

Last updated

What happened in TSG Hoffenheim vs Bayer Leverkusen?

TSG Hoffenheim beat Bayer Leverkusen 3–0 in the German Bundesliga at PreZero Arena, Sinsheim, Germany on October 25, 2026. The goals came from Andrej Kramaric (79'), Alexander Prass (89'), Max Moerstedt (90'+5'). TSG Hoffenheim went ahead through Andrej Kramaric in the 79th minute. TSG Hoffenheim kept a clean sheet. At half time it was level at 0–0.

TSG Hoffenheim won by three goals. TSG Hoffenheim had 41.6% of the ball and 20 shots (6 on target), against 9 (1 on target) for Bayer Leverkusen. In the German Bundesliga table, TSG Hoffenheim sit 10th and Bayer Leverkusen 4th.

Recent form: TSG Hoffenheim won two and lost three of their last five; Bayer Leverkusen won all of their last five. Pacy's record holds 10 earlier meetings: TSG Hoffenheim won 3, Bayer Leverkusen won 6 and 1 was a draw. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Bayer Leverkusen favourites at 48.9%; TSG Hoffenheim won against those odds.

Timeline

  1. Kickoff
  2. 40'Yellow Card — Ezequiel Fernández (Bayer Leverkusen)
  3. 41'Substitution — Malik Tillman (Bayer Leverkusen)
  4. 45'Yellow Card — Alexander Prass (TSG Hoffenheim)
  5. 45'+2'Halftime
  6. 45'Start 2nd Half
  7. 58'Yellow Card — Patrik Schick (Bayer Leverkusen)
  8. 64'Substitution — Robert Andrich (Bayer Leverkusen)
  9. 64'Substitution — Afonso Moreira (Bayer Leverkusen)
  10. 64'Substitution — Loïc Badé (Bayer Leverkusen)
  11. 65'Substitution — Andrej Kramaric (TSG Hoffenheim)
  12. 67'Yellow Card — Leon Avdullahu (TSG Hoffenheim)
  13. 72'Substitution — Bambasé Conté (TSG Hoffenheim)
  14. 75'Yellow Card — Facundo Medina (Bayer Leverkusen)
  15. 77'Start Delay — TSG Hoffenheim
  16. 78'End Delay — TSG Hoffenheim
  17. 79'Penalty - Scored — Andrej Kramaric (TSG Hoffenheim)
  18. 82'Yellow Card — Adam Daghim (TSG Hoffenheim)
  19. 84'Substitution — Robin Hranác (TSG Hoffenheim)
  20. 84'Substitution — Max Moerstedt (TSG Hoffenheim)
  21. 84'Substitution — Jonas Hofmann (Bayer Leverkusen)
  22. 89'Goal — Alexander Prass (TSG Hoffenheim)
  23. 90'Start Delay — Bayer Leverkusen
  24. 90'Start Delay — TSG Hoffenheim
  25. 90'+1'Red Card — Alexander Prass (TSG Hoffenheim)
  26. 90'+3'Yellow Card — Loïc Badé (Bayer Leverkusen)
  27. 90'+4'End Delay — Bayer Leverkusen
  28. 90'+4'End Delay — TSG Hoffenheim
  29. 90'+5'Goal — Max Moerstedt (TSG Hoffenheim)
  30. 90'+10'End Regular Time

Match statistics

TSG HoffenheimBayer Leverkusen

42%Possession58%
20Shots9
6Shots on target1
5Corners3
1Saves3
14Fouls6
2Yellow Cards4
1Red Cards0
1Offsides0
355Passes507
80%Pass Completion90%
16Tackles15
All statistics (15 more)
30%On Target10%
1Penalty Kicks Taken0
278Accurate Passes432
5Accurate Crosses1
18Crosses16
30%Cross10%
39Long Balls53
19Accurate Long Balls24
50%Long Balls50%
4Blocked Shots2
8Effective Tackles10
50%Tackle70%
16Interceptions11
35Effective Clearances18
35Clearances18

Lineups

TSG Hoffenheim

  • GOliver Baumann
  • CD-LKoki Machida
  • CD-ROzan Kabak
  • LBMats Rots
  • RBVladimír Coufal
  • CM-LLeon Avdullahu
  • CM-RWouter Burger
  • LMAdam Daghim
  • RMAlexander Prass
  • CF-LAdam Hlozek
  • CF-RFisnik Asllani
Bench (9)
  • SUBRobin Hranác
  • SUBLuca Philipp
  • SUBBernardo
  • SUBCajetan Lenz
  • SUBNatnael Abraha
  • SUBAndrej Kramaric
  • SUBMax Moerstedt
  • SUBBambasé Conté
  • SUBValentin Gendrey

Bayer Leverkusen

  • GMark Flekken
  • CD-LFacundo Medina
  • CD-REdmond Tapsoba
  • LBMiguel Gutiérrez
  • RBJarell Quansah
  • AMIbrahim Maza
  • LMAleix García
  • RMEzequiel Fernández
  • FPatrik Schick
  • AM-LNathan Tella
  • AM-RMoussa Diaby
Bench (9)
  • SUBMalik Tillman
  • SUBLucas Vázquez
  • SUBJanis Blaswich
  • SUBTim Oermann
  • SUBVictor Boniface
  • SUBLoïc Badé
  • SUBJonas Hofmann
  • SUBRobert Andrich
  • SUBAfonso Moreira

Recent form

TSG Hoffenheim

WWLLL

Bayer Leverkusen

WWWWW

Standings

German Bundesliga Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Borussia Dortmund7520+817
3SC Freiburg7412+713
4Bayer Leverkusen7412+413
5RB Leipzig7403+912
6Werder Bremen7331+112
7Mainz7313+310
8SV Elversberg7313-310
9FC Augsburg7232+49
10TSG Hoffenheim730409
11Hamburg SV7304-109
12FC Cologne7223-38

Head-to-head

TSG Hoffenheim 3 wins, Bayer Leverkusen 6 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-01-17TSG Hoffenheim 1–0 Bayer LeverkusenTSG Hoffenheim
2025-08-23TSG Hoffenheim 2–1 Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen
2025-02-02TSG Hoffenheim 1–3 Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen
2024-09-14TSG Hoffenheim 1–4 Bayer LeverkusenTSG Hoffenheim
2024-03-30TSG Hoffenheim 1–2 Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen
2023-11-04TSG Hoffenheim 2–3 Bayer LeverkusenTSG Hoffenheim
2023-02-11TSG Hoffenheim 1–3 Bayer LeverkusenTSG Hoffenheim
2022-08-20TSG Hoffenheim 3–0 Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen
2022-05-07TSG Hoffenheim 2–4 Bayer LeverkusenTSG Hoffenheim
2021-12-15TSG Hoffenheim 2–2 Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen

Venue and officials

Venue
PreZero Arena, Sinsheim, Germany

Pacy probability

  • Away48.9%
  • Draw24.8%
  • Home26.3%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

TSG Hoffenheim vs Bayer Leverkusen: questions and answers

Who won TSG Hoffenheim vs Bayer Leverkusen?

TSG Hoffenheim beat Bayer Leverkusen 3–0 in the German Bundesliga. The game was played on Sunday, October 25, 2026 at PreZero Arena, Sinsheim.

Share this match

Live now

All matches