Back

Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FKTurkish Super Lig

Trabzonspor

ET

Upcoming

Gaziantep FK

ETPapara Park, Trabzon, Türkiye

Pacy win probability

72.8% Trabzonspor17.3% Draw9.9% Gaziantep FK

Last updated

Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK preview

Trabzonspor host Gaziantep FK in the Turkish Super Lig on November 1, 2026 at 08:00 ET, at Papara Park, Trabzon, Türkiye.

Pacy's model makes Trabzonspor favourites at 72.8%, with the draw at 17.3%. Its most likely score is Trabzonspor 3-0 Gaziantep FK.

In the standings, Trabzonspor are 3rd in the Turkish Super Lig at 6-2-1 and Gaziantep FK are 14th in the Turkish Super Lig at 2-5-2.

Recent form (latest first): Trabzonspor W-W-W-W-W; Gaziantep FK L-L-L-L-D.

Trabzonspor have won 5 of their last 5; Gaziantep FK have won 0 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-02-22: Trabzonspor 2-1 Gaziantep FK.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Trabzonspor won 3, Gaziantep FK won 0 and 2 were draws.

Match statistics

TrabzonsporGaziantep FK

16Assists4
All statistics (3 more)
14Goal Difference-6
22Total Goals9
8Goals Against15

Recent form

Trabzonspor

WWWWW

Gaziantep FK

LLLLD

Standings

Turkish Super Lig Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray10811+1125
2Amed SFK9621+1020
3Trabzonspor9612+1419
4Besiktas9603+818
5Fenerbahce9513+1516
6Kasimpasa9441+416
7Kocaelispor9504+215
8Erzurum BB9423-414
9Çorum FK9414+313
10Goztepe9333+312
11Alanyaspor9333-212
12Istanbul Basaksehir9324-211
13Caykur Rizespor9315-410
14Gaziantep FK9225-68
15Konyaspor10226-78
16Genclerbirligi9225-118

Head-to-head

Trabzonspor 3 wins, Gaziantep FK 0 wins, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-02-22Trabzonspor 2–1 Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK
2025-09-20Trabzonspor 1–1 Gaziantep FKTrabzonspor
2025-02-23Trabzonspor 3–2 Gaziantep FKTrabzonspor
2024-09-23Trabzonspor 0–0 Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK
2024-04-28Trabzonspor 4–2 Gaziantep FKTrabzonspor

Venue and officials

Venue
Papara Park, Trabzon, Türkiye

Pacy probability

  • Away9.9%
  • Draw17.3%
  • Home72.8%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches