Back

Swansea City vs Blackburn RoversEnglish League Championship

Swansea City

ET

Upcoming

Blackburn Rovers

ETSwansea.com Stadium, Swansea, Wales

Pacy win probability

50.2% Swansea City24.9% Draw24.9% Blackburn Rovers

Last updated

Swansea City vs Blackburn Rovers preview

Swansea City host Blackburn Rovers in the English League Championship on October 31, 2026 at 11:00 ET, at Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea, Wales.

Pacy's model makes Swansea City favourites at 50.2%, with the draw at 24.9%. Its most likely score is Swansea City 2-1 Blackburn Rovers.

In the standings, Swansea City are 2nd in the English League Championship at 7-3-2 and Blackburn Rovers are 11th in the English League Championship at 5-4-3.

Recent form (latest first): Swansea City L-L-W-W-W; Blackburn Rovers W-L-W-W-D.

Swansea City have won 3 of their last 5; Blackburn Rovers have won 3 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-01-20: Swansea City 3-1 Blackburn Rovers.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Swansea City won 4, Blackburn Rovers won 1.

Match statistics

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

13Assists13
All statistics (3 more)
3Goal Difference3
16Total Goals19
13Goals Against16

Recent form

Swansea City

LLWWW

Blackburn Rovers

WLWWD

Standings

English League Championship Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Middlesbrough12741+1025
2Swansea City12723+323
3West Ham United12642+1722
4Wolverhampton Wanderers12633+421
5West Bromwich Albion12633+321
6Southampton12732+1220
7Birmingham City12552+820
8Queens Park Rangers12552+820
9Stoke City12624+220
10Sheffield United13544+219
11Blackburn Rovers12534+318
12Portsmouth12534+118
13Millwall12435-115

Head-to-head

Swansea City 4 wins, Blackburn Rovers 1 win

DateResultHosted by
2026-01-20Swansea City 3–1 Blackburn RoversSwansea City
2025-09-30Swansea City 2–1 Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers
2025-02-22Swansea City 3–0 Blackburn RoversSwansea City
2024-10-19Swansea City 0–1 Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers
2024-03-02Swansea City 2–1 Blackburn RoversSwansea City

Venue and officials

Venue
Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea, Wales

Pacy probability

  • Away24.9%
  • Draw24.9%
  • Home50.2%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches