Back

Southampton vs Queens Park RangersEnglish League Championship

Southampton

ET

Upcoming

Queens Park Rangers

ETSt. Mary's Stadium, Southampton, England

Pacy win probability

17.6% Southampton21.9% Draw60.5% Queens Park Rangers

Last updated

Southampton vs Queens Park Rangers preview

Southampton host Queens Park Rangers in the English League Championship on October 31, 2026 at 11:00 ET, at St. Mary's Stadium, Southampton, England.

Pacy's model makes Queens Park Rangers favourites at 60.5%, with the draw at 21.9%. Its most likely score is Southampton 1-2 Queens Park Rangers.

In the standings, Southampton are 6th in the English League Championship at 7-2-3 and Queens Park Rangers are 8th in the English League Championship at 5-2-5.

Recent form (latest first): Southampton W-D-W-W-L; Queens Park Rangers W-L-W-D-D.

Southampton have won 3 of their last 5; Queens Park Rangers have won 2 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-02-24: Southampton 5-0 Queens Park Rangers.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Southampton won 5, Queens Park Rangers won 0.

Where to watch: Paramount+.

Match statistics

SouthamptonQueens Park Rangers

16Assists12
All statistics (3 more)
12Goal Difference8
24Total Goals20
12Goals Against12

Where to watch Southampton vs Queens Park Rangers?

  • Paramount+

Recent form

Southampton

WDWWL

Queens Park Rangers

WLWDD

Standings

English League Championship Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Wolverhampton Wanderers12633+421
5West Bromwich Albion12633+321
6Southampton12732+1220
7Birmingham City12552+820
8Queens Park Rangers12552+820
9Stoke City12624+220
10Sheffield United13544+219

Head-to-head

Southampton 5 wins, Queens Park Rangers 0 wins

DateResultHosted by
2026-02-24Southampton 5–0 Queens Park RangersSouthampton
2025-11-05Southampton 2–1 Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers
2023-12-23Southampton 1–0 Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers
2023-08-26Southampton 2–1 Queens Park RangersSouthampton
2015-02-07Southampton 1–0 Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers

Venue and officials

Venue
St. Mary's Stadium, Southampton, England

Pacy probability

  • Away60.5%
  • Draw21.9%
  • Home17.6%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches