Back

Santos vs BahiaBrazilian Serie A

Santos

11

Full time

Bahia

ETEstádio Vila Belmiro (Urbano Caldeira), Santos, Brazil

Pacy pre-match win probability

51.2% Santos24.7% Draw24.1% Bahia

Last updated

What happened in Santos vs Bahia?

Santos drew with Bahia 1–1 in the Brazilian Serie A at Estádio Vila Belmiro (Urbano Caldeira), Santos, Brazil on October 24, 2026. The goals came from Luciano Juba (39'), Luan Peres (90'+3'). Bahia went ahead through Luciano Juba in the 39th minute. Santos equalised in the 90th minute. At half time Bahia led 1–0. The points were shared.

Santos had 56.2% of the ball and 23 shots (11 on target), against 16 (2 on target) for Bahia. In the Brazilian Serie A table, Santos sit 8th and Bahia 7th. Recent form: Santos won two, drew two and lost one of their last five; Bahia won one, drew one and lost three of their last five.

Pacy's record holds 6 earlier meetings: Santos won 2, Bahia won 1 and 3 were draws. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Santos favourites at 51.2%, and the game ended level.

Timeline

  1. Kickoff
  2. 27'Start Delay — Santos
  3. 27'Start Delay — Bahia
  4. 28'End Delay — Santos
  5. 28'End Delay — Bahia
  6. 29'Start Delay — Santos
  7. 29'Start Delay — Bahia
  8. 29'End Delay — Santos
  9. 29'End Delay — Bahia
  10. 31'Yellow Card — Neymar (Santos)
  11. 39'Goal — Luciano Juba (Bahia)
  12. 39'Start Delay — Bahia
  13. 42'End Delay — Bahia
  14. 44'Yellow Card — Nicolás Acevedo (Bahia)
  15. 45'+6'Halftime
  16. 45'Substitution — João Schmidt (Santos)
  17. 45'Substitution — Rony (Santos)
  18. 45'Red Card — Neymar (Santos)
  19. 45'Start 2nd Half
  20. 45'Start Delay — Santos
  21. 46'End Delay — Santos
  22. 50'Yellow Card — Kanu (Bahia)
  23. 57'Substitution — Marco Moreno (Bahia)
  24. 57'Substitution — Michel Araújo (Bahia)
  25. 67'Substitution — Wendel Passos (Bahia)
  26. 70'Substitution — Benjamín Rollheiser (Santos)
  27. 70'Substitution — Rafael Gonzaga (Santos)
  28. 79'Substitution — Ruan Pablo (Bahia)
  29. 79'Substitution — Zé Guilherme (Bahia)
  30. 87'Substitution — Gustavo Caballero (Santos)
  31. 89'Yellow Card — João Schmidt (Santos)
  32. 90'+3'Goal - Header — Luan Peres (Santos)
  33. 90'+6'End Regular Time

Match statistics

SantosBahia

56%Possession44%
23Shots16
11Shots on target2
14Corners8
0Saves10
13Fouls23
2Yellow Cards2
1Red Cards0
2Offsides2
303Passes245
60%Pass Completion50%
21Tackles26
All statistics (14 more)
50%On Target10%
185Accurate Passes134
6Accurate Crosses4
26Crosses13
20%Cross30%
81Long Balls78
21Accurate Long Balls23
30%Long Balls30%
5Blocked Shots6
13Effective Tackles13
60%Tackle50%
3Interceptions6
30Effective Clearances51
30Clearances51

Lineups

Santos

  • GDiogenes
  • CD-LLuan Peres
  • CD-RJoão Alencar
  • LBÁlvaro Barreal
  • RBRodinei
  • AMPhilippe Coutinho
  • LMGabriel Bontempo
  • RMGustavo Henrique
  • FGabriel Barbosa
  • AM-LNeymar
  • AM-REverton
Bench (12)
  • SUBJoão Schmidt
  • SUBChristian Oliva
  • SUBJoão Ananias
  • SUBLima
  • SUBRafael Gonzaga
  • SUBBenjamín Rollheiser
  • SUBRony
  • SUBJoão Paulo
  • SUBIgor
  • SUBMiguel Terceros
  • SUBGustavo Caballero
  • SUBGabriel Menino

Bahia

  • GRonaldo
  • CD-LKanu
  • CD-RDavid Duarte
  • LBLuciano Juba
  • RBMarcos Victor
  • CMNicolás Acevedo
  • LMRodrigo Nestor
  • RMErick
  • FAlejo Veliz
  • LFErick Pulga
  • RFCristian Olivera
Bench (12)
  • SUBAdemir
  • SUBÉverton Ribeiro
  • SUBWendel Passos
  • SUBGuido Herrera
  • SUBMichel Araújo
  • SUBMateo Sanabria
  • SUBWillian José
  • SUBEveraldo
  • SUBMarco Moreno
  • SUBRuan Pablo
  • SUBCaio Alexandre
  • SUBZé Guilherme

Recent form

Santos

DWLDW

Bahia

DLWLL

Standings

Brazilian Serie A Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
5Fluminense321499+951
6Atlético-MG311489+750
7Bahia3213118+550
8Santos32121010+246
9São Paulo3212713+143
10Red Bull Bragantino3211813+141

Head-to-head

Santos 2 wins, Bahia 2 wins, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-04-25Santos 2–2 BahiaBahia
2025-08-24Santos 0–2 BahiaBahia
2025-04-06Santos 2–2 BahiaSantos
2023-09-18Santos 2–1 BahiaBahia
2023-05-31Santos 1–1 BahiaBahia
2023-05-10Santos 3–0 BahiaSantos

Venue and officials

Venue
Estádio Vila Belmiro (Urbano Caldeira), Santos, Brazil

Pacy probability

  • Away24.1%
  • Draw24.7%
  • Home51.2%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches