Back

Red Bull Bragantino vs SantosBrazilian Serie A

Red Bull Bragantino

ET

Upcoming

Santos

ETEstádio Municipal Cicero de Souza Marques, Bragança Paulista, Brazil

Pacy win probability

37.7% Red Bull Bragantino26.0% Draw36.3% Santos

Last updated

Red Bull Bragantino vs Santos preview

Red Bull Bragantino host Santos in the Brazilian Serie A on November 2, 2026 at 18:00 ET, at Estádio Municipal Cicero de Souza Marques, Bragança Paulista, Brazil.

Pacy's model makes Red Bull Bragantino favourites at 37.7%, with the draw at 26.0%. Its most likely score is Red Bull Bragantino 1-1 Santos.

In the standings, Red Bull Bragantino are 9th in the Brazilian Serie A at 12-13-8 and Santos are 8th in the Brazilian Serie A at 12-10-11.

Recent form (latest first): Red Bull Bragantino W-L-D-W-D; Santos D-D-W-L-D.

Red Bull Bragantino have won 2 of their last 5; Santos have won 1 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-05-10: Red Bull Bragantino 0-2 Santos.

Pacy's record holds 10 earlier meetings: Red Bull Bragantino won 3, Santos won 4 and 3 were draws.

Match statistics

Red Bull BragantinoSantos

24Assists26
All statistics (3 more)
4Goal Difference2
42Total Goals49
38Goals Against47

Recent form

Red Bull Bragantino

WLDWD

Santos

DDWLD

Standings

Brazilian Serie A Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
6Bahia3314118+653
7Atlético-MG3314811+550
8Santos33121110+247
9Red Bull Bragantino3312813+444
10São Paulo3312714043
11Botafogo3310914-839

Head-to-head

Red Bull Bragantino 3 wins, Santos 4 wins, 3 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-05-10Red Bull Bragantino 0–2 SantosSantos
2026-01-25Red Bull Bragantino 0–0 SantosSantos
2025-09-28Red Bull Bragantino 2–2 SantosRed Bull Bragantino
2025-04-27Red Bull Bragantino 2–1 SantosSantos
2025-03-02Red Bull Bragantino 0–2 SantosSantos
2023-10-19Red Bull Bragantino 3–1 SantosSantos
2023-05-28Red Bull Bragantino 2–0 SantosRed Bull Bragantino
2022-10-17Red Bull Bragantino 0–2 SantosRed Bull Bragantino
2022-06-19Red Bull Bragantino 2–2 SantosSantos
2021-11-10Red Bull Bragantino 0–2 SantosSantos

Venue and officials

Venue
Estádio Municipal Cicero de Souza Marques, Bragança Paulista, Brazil

Pacy probability

  • Away36.3%
  • Draw26.0%
  • Home37.7%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches