Back

Real Valladolid vs EldenseSpanish LALIGA 2

Real Valladolid

23

Full time

Eldense

ETEstadio José Zorrilla, Valladolid, Spain

Pacy pre-match win probability

46.4% Real Valladolid25.2% Draw28.4% Eldense

Last updated

What happened in Real Valladolid vs Eldense?

Real Valladolid lost to Eldense 2–3 in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at Estadio José Zorrilla, Valladolid, Spain on October 18, 2026. The goals came from Adrian Arnu (22'), Jorge Rastrojo (40'), Aingeru Olabarrieta (45'), Victor Barbera Moreno (82'), Mariano Emilio Carmona Cerezo (90'). At half time Eldense led 2–1. Eldense won by a single goal.

Real Valladolid had 56.2% of the ball and 16 shots (5 on target), against 13 (5 on target) for Eldense. In the Spanish LALIGA 2 table, Real Valladolid sit 12th and Eldense 11th. Recent form: Real Valladolid won two, drew two and lost one of their last five; Eldense won three and lost two of their last five.

Pacy's record holds 2 earlier meetings: Real Valladolid won 2, Eldense won 0. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Real Valladolid favourites at 46.4%; Eldense won against those odds.

Timeline

  1. 22'Score change — Adrian Arnu 1–0
  2. 29'Substitution — Victor Barbera Moreno
  3. 33'Yellow card — Fidel
  4. 40'Score change — Jorge Rastrojo 1–1
  5. 45'Score change — Aingeru Olabarrieta 1–2
  6. 45'Yellow card — Thiago Ojeda
  7. 45'Yellow card — Justin Smith
  8. 56'Yellow card — Victor Fernandez
  9. 61'Yellow card — Jorge Rastrojo
  10. 63'Substitution — Marcos Bustillo Aquesolo
  11. 63'Substitution — Mariano Emilio Carmona Cerezo
  12. 65'Substitution — Ivan Alejo
  13. 65'Substitution — Tai Abed
  14. 71'Yellow red card — Victor Fernandez
  15. 73'Substitution — Jordi
  16. 75'Substitution — Kaj de Rooij
  17. 76'Substitution — Robin van Duiven
  18. 77'Yellow card — Juan Larios
  19. 80'Substitution — Manuel Nieto
  20. 80'Substitution — Iker Recio
  21. 81'Yellow card — Ivan Alejo
  22. 82'Score change — Victor Barbera Moreno 2–2
  23. 90'Score change — Mariano Emilio Carmona Cerezo 2–3
  24. Full time 2–3

Match statistics

Real ValladolidEldense

56%Possession44%
16Shots13
5Shots on target5
13Corners2
2Saves3
10Fouls13
2Yellow Cards4
1Red Cards0
2Offsides1
483Passes385
90%Pass Completion80%
19Tackles19
All statistics (6 more)
30%On Target40%
413Accurate Passes315
4Blocked Shots1
12Effective Tackles12
60%Tackle60%
21Clearances51

Lineups

Real Valladolid

  • GÁlvaro Aceves
  • CD-LDavid Torres
  • CD-RPablo Tomeo
  • SWStanko Juric
  • LBIván Garriel
  • RBTrilli
  • CMVíctor Fernández
  • LMJulien Ponceau
  • RMThiago Ojeda
  • CF-LAdrián Arnun
  • CF-RJuan Latasa
Bench (12)
  • Iván Alejo
  • Robin Van Duiven
  • Álex Balboa
  • Yeray Cabanzón
  • Daniel Martín
  • Ramón Martínez
  • Kaj de Rooij
  • Carlos Clerc
  • Mathis Lachuer
  • Homam Ahmed
  • Victor Barberà
  • Tai Abed

Eldense

  • GRamon Vila
  • CD-LFloris Smand
  • CD-RÁlex Serra
  • LBJuan Larios
  • RBJesus Clemente
  • AMJavier Martínez
  • LMJustin Smith
  • RMCarlos Guirao
  • FJorge Rastrojo
  • AM-LAingeru Olabarrieta
  • AM-RFidel
Bench (10)
  • SUBMariano Carmona
  • SUBJuan Palomares
  • SUBJavier Olaizola
  • SUBMarcos Bustillo
  • SUBJordi Martín
  • SUBManuel Nieto
  • SUBJulien Yanda
  • SUBÁlex Ibarrondo
  • SUBIker Ortega
  • SUBDinis Rodrigues

Recent form

Real Valladolid

WDWDL

Eldense

WWLLW

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
9Real Oviedo10523+317
10CD Sabadell10442+216
11Eldense10424014
12Real Valladolid10334+112
13Tenerife9333-212
14Córdoba10406-512

Head-to-head

Real Valladolid 2 wins, Eldense 0 wins

DateResultHosted by
2024-04-13Real Valladolid 1–0 EldenseReal Valladolid
2023-10-04Real Valladolid 1–0 EldenseEldense

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadio José Zorrilla, Valladolid, Spain

Pacy probability

  • Away28.4%
  • Draw25.2%
  • Home46.4%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches