Back

Neom SC vs Al EttifaqSaudi Pro League

Neom SC

ET

Upcoming

Al Ettifaq

ETKing Khalid Sport City Stadium, Tabuk, Saudi Arabia

Pacy win probability

50.5% Neom SC31.1% Draw18.4% Al Ettifaq

Last updated

Neom SC vs Al Ettifaq preview

Neom SC host Al Ettifaq in the Saudi Pro League on October 17, 2026 at 11:40 ET, at King Khalid Sport City Stadium, Tabuk, Saudi Arabia.

Pacy's model makes Neom SC favourites at 50.5%, with the draw at 31.1%. Its most likely score is Neom SC 2-1 Al Ettifaq.

In the standings, Neom SC are 5th in the Saudi Pro League at 5-2-1 and Al Ettifaq are 7th in the Saudi Pro League at 3-2-3.

Recent form (latest first): Neom SC D-W-W-W-L; Al Ettifaq D-D-D-W-L.

Neom SC have won 3 of their last 5; Al Ettifaq have won 1 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-05-21: Neom SC 1-1 Al Ettifaq.

Pacy's record holds 2 earlier meetings: Neom SC won 0, Al Ettifaq won 0 and 2 were draws.

Match statistics

Neom SCAl Ettifaq

11Assists7
All statistics (3 more)
7Goal Difference0
14Total Goals12
7Goals Against12

Recent form

Neom SC

DWWWL

Al Ettifaq

DDDWL

Standings

Saudi Pro League Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Al Nassr8611+1219
4Al Ittihad8521+517
5Neom SC8512+716
6Al Ahli8503+1015
7Al Ettifaq8332012
8Al Kholood8332-312
9Al Diriyah8323-111

Head-to-head

Neom SC 0 wins, Al Ettifaq 0 wins, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-05-21Neom SC 1–1 Al EttifaqNeom SC
2026-01-21Neom SC 0–0 Al EttifaqAl Ettifaq

Venue and officials

Venue
King Khalid Sport City Stadium, Tabuk, Saudi Arabia

Pacy probability

  • Away18.4%
  • Draw31.1%
  • Home50.5%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches