Back

Moreirense vs Estrela AmadoraPortuguese Primeira Liga

Moreirense

ET

Upcoming

Estrela Amadora

ETEstádio Comendador Joaquim de Almeida Freitas, Moreira de Conegos, Portugal

Pacy win probability

55.9% Moreirense23.6% Draw20.5% Estrela Amadora

Last updated

Moreirense vs Estrela Amadora preview

Moreirense host Estrela Amadora in the Portuguese Primeira Liga on October 31, 2026 at 11:30 ET, at Estádio Comendador Joaquim de Almeida Freitas, Moreira de Conegos, Portugal.

Pacy's model makes Moreirense favourites at 55.9%, with the draw at 23.6%. Its most likely score is Moreirense 2-1 Estrela Amadora.

In the standings, Moreirense are 9th in the Portuguese Primeira Liga at 3-4-2 and Estrela Amadora are 12th in the Portuguese Primeira Liga at 2-3-4.

Recent form (latest first): Moreirense W-L-L-D-W; Estrela Amadora L-W-L-L-D.

Moreirense have won 2 of their last 5; Estrela Amadora have won 1 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-05-02: Moreirense 3-2 Estrela Amadora.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Moreirense won 1, Estrela Amadora won 1 and 3 were draws.

Match statistics

MoreirenseEstrela Amadora

5Assists11
All statistics (3 more)
-5Goal Difference-3
11Total Goals14
16Goals Against17

Recent form

Moreirense

WLLDW

Estrela Amadora

LWLLD

Standings

Portuguese Primeira Liga Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Gil Vicente9423+114
8Braga9324-211
9Moreirense9324-511
10Alverca9324011
11FC Famalicao9243+310
12Estrela9243-310
13Vitória de Guimaraes922508
14Maritimo9225-108

Head-to-head

Moreirense 1 win, Estrela Amadora 1 win, 3 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-05-02Moreirense 3–2 Estrela AmadoraMoreirense
2025-12-20Moreirense 0–0 Estrela AmadoraEstrela Amadora
2025-03-02Moreirense 1–1 Estrela AmadoraMoreirense
2024-09-28Moreirense 1–2 Estrela AmadoraEstrela Amadora
2024-04-07Moreirense 2–2 Estrela AmadoraMoreirense

Venue and officials

Venue
Estádio Comendador Joaquim de Almeida Freitas, Moreira de Conegos, Portugal

Pacy probability

  • Away20.5%
  • Draw23.6%
  • Home55.9%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches