Back

Mallorca vs Las PalmasSpanish LALIGA 2

Mallorca

31

Full time

Las Palmas

ETEstadi Mallorca Son Moix, Palma de Mallorca, Spain

Pacy pre-match win probability

34.7% Mallorca28.0% Draw37.3% Las Palmas

Last updated

What happened in Mallorca vs Las Palmas?

Mallorca beat Las Palmas 3–1 in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at Estadi Mallorca Son Moix, Palma de Mallorca, Spain on October 11, 2026. The goals came from Pablo Torre (26'), Alex Sala (52'), Ivan Jaime (72'), Adrian Fuentes Gonzalez (81'). At half time Mallorca led 1–0. Mallorca won by two goals.

Mallorca had 64.3% of the ball and 12 shots (6 on target), against 4 (2 on target) for Las Palmas. In the Spanish LALIGA 2 table, Mallorca sit 4th and Las Palmas 14th. Recent form: Mallorca won two, drew two and lost one of their last five; Las Palmas won one, drew two and lost two of their last five.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Mallorca won 3, Las Palmas won 0 and 2 were draws. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Las Palmas favourites at 37.3%; Mallorca won against those odds.

Timeline

  1. 26'Score change — Pablo Torre 1–0
  2. 43'Video assistant referee over — Alex Sala
  3. 43'Yellow card — Adrian Liso
  4. 51'Yellow card — Valentin Pezzolesi
  5. 52'Score change — Alex Sala 2–0
  6. 56'Substitution — Elias Romero
  7. 61'Yellow card — Elias Romero
  8. 65'Substitution — Rafael Cruz Suarez
  9. 66'Substitution — Zito Luvumbo
  10. 66'Substitution — Lato Toni
  11. 72'Score change — Ivan Jaime 2–1
  12. 73'Substitution — Sergi Darder
  13. 81'Score change — Adrian Fuentes Gonzalez 3–1
  14. 82'Substitution — Miguel Calatayud
  15. 82'Substitution — Guille Fernandez
  16. 84'Substitution — Manuel Fuster
  17. 84'Substitution — Giovanni Bonfanti
  18. 84'Substitution — Mateo Acimovic
  19. 85'Yellow card — Juanma Herzog
  20. Full time 3–1

Match statistics

MallorcaLas Palmas

64%Possession36%
12Shots4
6Shots on target2
7Corners2
1Saves3
14Fouls15
1Yellow Cards3
6Offsides0
559Passes310
90%Pass Completion80%
15Tackles22
All statistics (6 more)
50%On Target50%
510Accurate Passes245
3Blocked Shots1
7Effective Tackles9
50%Tackle40%
14Clearances31

Lineups

Mallorca

  • GArnau Tenas
  • CD-LAntonio Raíllo
  • CD-RMartin Valjent
  • LBAlberto Moreno
  • RBJohn Donald
  • CM-LÁlex Sala
  • CM-RAntonio Sánchez
  • LMJosep Cerdà
  • RMAdrián Liso
  • CF-LPablo Torre
  • CF-RFuentes
Bench (12)
  • SUBAbdón Prats
  • SUBSergi Darder
  • SUBMiguel Calatayud
  • SUBDavid López
  • SUBZito Luvumbo
  • SUBGuille Fernández
  • SUBJustin-Noel Kalumba
  • SUBLucas Bergstrom
  • SUBArnau Puigmal
  • SUBToni Lato
  • SUBIván Cuéllar
  • SUBAdam Buksa

Las Palmas

  • GCaro
  • CD-LJuanma Herzog
  • CD-RÁlex Suárez
  • LBAdrián Rodríguez Del Rosario
  • RBValentín Pezzolesi
  • CM-LKirian Rodríguez
  • CM-REnzo Loiodice
  • AMIñaki González
  • LMIván Jaime
  • RMTaisei Miyashiro
  • FJefté
Bench (12)
  • SUBIván Medina
  • SUBAndrés Rodríguez
  • SUBElías Romero
  • SUBJorge Cruz
  • SUBAboubacar Bassinga
  • SUBNicholas Opoku
  • SUBRafa Cruz
  • SUBMateo Acimovic
  • SUBGiovanni Bonfanti
  • SUBManu Fuster
  • SUBAdri Suárez
  • SUBAimar Domínguez Rodríguez

Recent form

Mallorca

DLWWD

Las Palmas

DLLWD

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Almería9702+1121
3Castellón9621+1120
4Mallorca9522+717
5CD Sabadell9441+316
6Sporting Gijón9513+116
7Girona8422+614
8Burgos8422+314
9Granada8323011
10Real Oviedo8323011
11RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
12Eldense9324-111
13Tenerife8323-211
14Las Palmas9324-311
15Leganés9324-811
16FC Andorra9315-210

Head-to-head

Mallorca 3 wins, Las Palmas 0 wins, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2025-02-16Mallorca 3–1 Las PalmasMallorca
2024-11-23Mallorca 3–2 Las PalmasLas Palmas
2024-05-11Mallorca 1–0 Las PalmasMallorca
2023-08-12Mallorca 1–1 Las PalmasLas Palmas
2021-04-04Mallorca 1–1 Las PalmasLas Palmas

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadi Mallorca Son Moix, Palma de Mallorca, Spain
Attendance
16,229

Pacy probability

  • Away37.3%
  • Draw28.0%
  • Home34.7%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches