Back

Lommel SK vs KAA GentBelgian Pro League

Lommel SK

ET

Upcoming

KAA Gent

ETSoeverein Stadion, Lommel, Belgium

Pacy win probability

35.9% Lommel SK24.5% Draw39.6% KAA Gent

Last updated

Lommel SK vs KAA Gent preview

Lommel SK host KAA Gent in the Belgian Pro League on November 1, 2026 at 12:30 ET, at Soeverein Stadion, Lommel, Belgium.

Pacy's model makes KAA Gent favourites at 39.6%, with the draw at 24.5%. Its most likely score is Lommel SK 1-2 KAA Gent.

In the standings, Lommel SK are 8th in the Belgian Pro League at 3-3-3 and KAA Gent are 2nd in the Belgian Pro League at 8-0-1.

Recent form (latest first): Lommel SK D-W-D-L-L; KAA Gent W-L-W-W-W.

Lommel SK have won 1 of their last 5; KAA Gent have won 4 of their last 5.

Match statistics

Lommel SKKAA Gent

10Assists11
All statistics (3 more)
0Goal Difference15
11Total Goals19
11Goals Against4

Recent form

Lommel SK

DWDLL

KAA Gent

WLWWW

Standings

Belgian Pro League Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Club Brugge10901+1827
2KAA Gent9810+1525
3Union St.-Gilloise9720+2123
4Royal Charleroi SC9702+621
5Anderlecht9513-116
6Racing Genk9432+515
7KVC Westerlo9423+314
8Lommel SK9333012
9Standard Liege9324-111
10Zulte-Waregem10325-411

Venue and officials

Venue
Soeverein Stadion, Lommel, Belgium

Pacy probability

  • Away39.6%
  • Draw24.5%
  • Home35.9%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches