Back

Levante vs Atlético MadridSpanish LALIGA

Levante

ET

Upcoming

Atlético Madrid

ETEstadi Ciutat de València, Manises, Spain

Pacy win probability

45.6% Levante25.7% Draw28.7% Atlético Madrid

Last updated

Levante vs Atlético Madrid preview

Levante host Atlético Madrid in the Spanish LaLiga on October 31, 2026 at 09:00 ET, at Estadi Ciutat de València, Manises, Spain.

Pacy's model makes Levante favourites at 45.6%, with the draw at 25.7%. Its most likely score is Levante 2-1 Atlético Madrid.

In the standings, Levante are 15th in the Spanish LALIGA at 2-4-4 and Atlético Madrid are 2nd in the Spanish LALIGA at 8-1-1.

Recent form (latest first): Levante L-W-D-D-L; Atlético Madrid W-D-W-W-W.

Levante have won 1 of their last 5; Atlético Madrid have won 4 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-01-31: Levante 0-0 Atlético Madrid.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Levante won 1, Atlético Madrid won 2 and 2 were draws.

Where to watch: ESPN Deportes, ESPN+.

Match statistics

LevanteAtlético Madrid

8Assists15
All statistics (3 more)
-3Goal Difference12
16Total Goals20
19Goals Against8

Where to watch Levante vs Atlético Madrid?

  • ESPN Deportes
  • ESPN+

Recent form

Levante

LWDDL

Atlético Madrid

WDWWW

Standings

Spanish LALIGA Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona10901+2927
2Atlético Madrid10811+1225
3Real Madrid10802+1524
4Real Betis10622+220
5Real Sociedad10613+119
6Sevilla10523017
7Alavés10334+312
8Athletic Club9333+312
9Celta Vigo10262+312
10Villarreal11335012
11Deportivo10253011
12Espanyol11326-111
13Osasuna10325-1011
14Racing Santander10325-1111
15Levante10244-310
16Elche10244-310
17Rayo Vallecano9234-89

Head-to-head

Levante 1 win, Atlético Madrid 2 wins, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-01-31Levante 0–0 Atlético MadridLevante
2025-11-08Levante 1–3 Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid
2023-01-18Levante 0–2 Atlético MadridLevante
2022-02-16Levante 1–0 Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid
2021-10-28Levante 2–2 Atlético MadridLevante

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadi Ciutat de València, Manises, Spain

Pacy probability

  • Away28.7%
  • Draw25.7%
  • Home45.6%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches