Back

Lanús vs Gimnasia (Mendoza)Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol

Lanús

ET

Upcoming

Gimnasia (Mendoza)

ETCiudad de Lanús, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Pacy win probability

56.8% Lanús24.3% Draw18.9% Gimnasia (Mendoza)

Last updated

Lanús vs Gimnasia (Mendoza) preview

Lanús host Gimnasia (Mendoza) in the Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol on November 1, 2026 at 18:45 ET, at Ciudad de Lanús, Buenos Aires, Argentina.

Pacy's model makes Lanús favourites at 56.8%, with the draw at 24.3%. Its most likely score is Lanús 2-1 Gimnasia (Mendoza).

In the standings, Lanús are 5th in the Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol at 7-4-3 and Gimnasia (Mendoza) are 7th in the Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol at 6-6-2.

Recent form (latest first): Lanús D-W-W-D-W; Gimnasia (Mendoza) L-L-W-L-D.

Lanús have won 3 of their last 5; Gimnasia (Mendoza) have won 1 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-04-21: Lanús 0-1 Gimnasia (Mendoza).

Match statistics

LanúsGimnasia (Mendoza)

14Assists11
All statistics (3 more)
7Goal Difference1
17Total Goals16
10Goals Against15

Recent form

Lanús

DWWDW

Gimnasia (Mendoza)

LLWLD

Standings

Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Boca Juniors14761+827
4Defensa y Justicia14833+727
5Lanús14734+724
6Newell's Old Boys14563+321
7Gimnasia (Mendoza)14626+120
8Independiente14545-219
9San Lorenzo14536-518
Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Rosario Central15942+1231
2Argentinos Juniors14842+728
3Gimnasia La Plata15843+428
4River Plate14725+623
5Belgrano (Córdoba)14644+322

Head-to-head

Lanús 0 wins, Gimnasia (Mendoza) 1 win

DateResultHosted by
2026-04-21Lanús 0–1 Gimnasia (Mendoza)Gimnasia (Mendoza)

Venue and officials

Venue
Ciudad de Lanús, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Pacy probability

  • Away18.9%
  • Draw24.3%
  • Home56.8%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches