Back

Konyaspor vs GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig

Konyaspor

04

Full time

Galatasaray

ETMedas Konya Büyüksehir Stadyumu, Konya, Türkiye

Pacy pre-match win probability

24.2% Konyaspor24.3% Draw51.5% Galatasaray

Last updated

What happened in Konyaspor vs Galatasaray?

Konyaspor lost to Galatasaray 0–4 in the Turkish Super Lig at Medas Konya Büyüksehir Stadyumu, Konya, Türkiye on October 30, 2026. The goals came from Victor Osimhen (12'), Yunus Akgün (28'), Alexey Batrakov (49'), Rafael Leão (55'). Galatasaray went ahead through Victor Osimhen in the 12th minute. Galatasaray kept a clean sheet. Galatasaray won by four goals.

Konyaspor had 45.9% of the ball and 9 shots (1 on target), against 16 (8 on target) for Galatasaray. In the Turkish Super Lig table, Konyaspor sit 15th and Galatasaray 1st. Recent form: Konyaspor won two, drew two and lost one of their last five; Galatasaray won four and lost one of their last five.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Konyaspor won 1, Galatasaray won 4. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Galatasaray favourites at 51.5%, and they won.

Timeline

  1. 12'Goal — Victor Osimhen (Galatasaray)
  2. 28'Goal — Yunus Akgün (Galatasaray)
  3. 31'Yellow Card — Gabriel Gomes (Galatasaray)
  4. 40'Substitution — Deniz Ertas (Konyaspor)
  5. 45'+6'Yellow Card — Deniz Turuc (Konyaspor)
  6. 45'Substitution — Enis Bardhi (Konyaspor)
  7. 45'Substitution — Mostafa Mohamed (Konyaspor)
  8. 49'Goal — Alexey Batrakov (Galatasaray)
  9. 55'Penalty - Scored — Rafael Leão (Galatasaray)
  10. 56'Substitution — Ugurcan Yazgili (Konyaspor)
  11. 61'Substitution — Leroy Sané (Galatasaray)
  12. 61'Substitution — Lesley Ugochukwu (Galatasaray)
  13. 61'Substitution — Ilkay Gündogan (Galatasaray)
  14. 61'Substitution — Renato Nhaga (Galatasaray)
  15. 61'Substitution — Deniz Gül (Galatasaray)
  16. 69'Substitution — El Chadaille Bitshiabu (Galatasaray)
  17. 71'Substitution — Ebrima Colley (Konyaspor)
  18. 82'Substitution — Enis Destan (Konyaspor)
  19. 90'Yellow Card — Marko Jevtovic (Konyaspor)

Match statistics

KonyasporGalatasaray

46%Possession54%
9Shots16
1Shots on target8
3Corners9
4Saves2
12Fouls11
2Yellow Cards1
2Offsides2
384Passes462
80%Pass Completion90%
16Tackles11
All statistics (6 more)
10%On Target50%
325Accurate Passes418
2Blocked Shots1
11Effective Tackles7
70%Tackle60%
14Clearances20

Lineups

Konyaspor

  • GBahadir Han Güngördü
  • CD-LChidozie Awaziem
  • CD-RRayyan Baniya
  • LBArthur Masuaku
  • RBYhoan Andzouana
  • AMRajmund Tóth
  • LMMelih Ibrahimoglu
  • RMMarko Jevtovic
  • FJackson Muleka
  • AM-LJean-Luc Dompé
  • AM-RDeniz Turuc
Bench (10)
  • SUBArif Bosluk
  • SUBEnis Destan
  • SUBMostafa Mohamed
  • SUBEnis Bardhi
  • SUBDeniz Ertas
  • SUBEbrima Colley
  • SUBDiogo Gonçalves
  • SUBUgurcan Yazgili
  • SUBEmir Bars
  • SUBAhmet Oguz

Galatasaray

  • GUgurcan Çakir
  • CD-LWilfried Singo
  • CD-RDavinson Sánchez
  • LBEren Elmali
  • RBRoland Sallai
  • AMAlexey Batrakov
  • LMGabriel Gomes
  • RMLucas Torreira
  • FVictor Osimhen
  • AM-LRafael Leão
  • AM-RYunus Akgün
Bench (10)
  • SUBMario Lemina
  • SUBRenato Nhaga
  • SUBLesley Ugochukwu
  • SUBGünay Güvenc
  • SUBIsmail Jakobs
  • SUBDeniz Gül
  • SUBBaris Alper Yilmaz
  • SUBEl Chadaille Bitshiabu
  • SUBLeroy Sané
  • SUBIlkay Gündogan

Recent form

Konyaspor

WLDDW

Galatasaray

WWWLW

Standings

Turkish Super Lig Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray10811+1125
2Amed SFK9621+1020
3Trabzonspor9612+1419
4Besiktas9603+818
5Fenerbahce9513+1516
6Kasimpasa9441+416
7Kocaelispor9504+215
8Erzurum BB9423-414
9Çorum FK9414+313
10Goztepe9333+312
11Alanyaspor9333-212
12Istanbul Basaksehir9324-211
13Caykur Rizespor9315-410
14Gaziantep FK9225-68
15Konyaspor10226-78
16Genclerbirligi9225-118
17Samsunspor9117-134

Head-to-head

Konyaspor 1 win, Galatasaray 4 wins

DateResultHosted by
2026-02-21Konyaspor 2–0 GalatasarayKonyaspor
2025-09-22Konyaspor 1–3 GalatasarayGalatasaray
2025-01-25Konyaspor 0–1 GalatasarayGalatasaray
2024-08-16Konyaspor 1–2 GalatasarayKonyaspor
2024-05-26Konyaspor 1–3 GalatasarayKonyaspor

Venue and officials

Venue
Medas Konya Büyüksehir Stadyumu, Konya, Türkiye

Pacy probability

  • Away51.5%
  • Draw24.3%
  • Home24.2%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches