Back

Kocaelispor vs Caykur RizesporTurkish Super Lig

Kocaelispor

ET

Upcoming

Caykur Rizespor

ETYildiz Entegre Kocaeli Stadyumu, Kocaeli, Türkiye

Pacy win probability

48.9% Kocaelispor25.2% Draw25.9% Caykur Rizespor

Last updated

Kocaelispor vs Caykur Rizespor preview

Kocaelispor host Caykur Rizespor in the Turkish Super Lig on October 31, 2026 at 09:00 ET, at Yildiz Entegre Kocaeli Stadyumu, Kocaeli, Türkiye.

Pacy's model makes Kocaelispor favourites at 48.9%, with the draw at 25.2%. Its most likely score is Kocaelispor 2-1 Caykur Rizespor.

In the standings, Kocaelispor are 7th in the Turkish Super Lig at 5-4 and Caykur Rizespor are 13th in the Turkish Super Lig at 3-5-1.

Recent form (latest first): Kocaelispor W-L-L-W-L; Caykur Rizespor L-L-L-W-D.

Kocaelispor have won 2 of their last 5; Caykur Rizespor have won 1 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-02-20: Kocaelispor 0-2 Caykur Rizespor.

Pacy's record holds 2 earlier meetings: Kocaelispor won 0, Caykur Rizespor won 1 and 1 was a draw.

Match statistics

KocaelisporCaykur Rizespor

8Assists8
All statistics (3 more)
2Goal Difference-4
11Total Goals11
9Goals Against15

Recent form

Kocaelispor

WLLWL

Caykur Rizespor

LLLWD

Standings

Turkish Super Lig Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
5Fenerbahce9513+1516
6Kasimpasa9441+416
7Kocaelispor9504+215
8Erzurum BB9423-414
9Çorum FK9414+313
10Goztepe9333+312
11Alanyaspor9333-212
12Istanbul Basaksehir9324-211
13Caykur Rizespor9315-410
14Gaziantep FK9225-68
15Konyaspor10226-78

Head-to-head

Kocaelispor 0 wins, Caykur Rizespor 1 win, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-02-20Kocaelispor 0–2 Caykur RizesporCaykur Rizespor
2025-09-21Kocaelispor 1–1 Caykur RizesporKocaelispor

Venue and officials

Venue
Yildiz Entegre Kocaeli Stadyumu, Kocaeli, Türkiye

Pacy probability

  • Away25.9%
  • Draw25.2%
  • Home48.9%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches