Back

Kasimpasa vs BesiktasTurkish Super Lig

Kasimpasa

ET

Upcoming

Besiktas

ETRecep Tayyip Erdogan Stadium, Istanbul, Türkiye

Pacy win probability

37.6% Kasimpasa25.9% Draw36.5% Besiktas

Last updated

Kasimpasa vs Besiktas preview

Kasimpasa host Besiktas in the Turkish Super Lig on November 1, 2026 at 11:00 ET, at Recep Tayyip Erdogan Stadium, Istanbul, Türkiye.

Pacy's model makes Kasimpasa favourites at 37.6%, with the draw at 25.9%. Its most likely score is Kasimpasa 1-1 Besiktas.

In the standings, Kasimpasa are 6th in the Turkish Super Lig at 4-1-4 and Besiktas are 4th in the Turkish Super Lig at 6-3.

Recent form (latest first): Kasimpasa W-W-L-W-D; Besiktas W-D-L-W-W.

Kasimpasa have won 3 of their last 5; Besiktas have won 3 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-03-19: Kasimpasa 1-2 Besiktas.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Kasimpasa won 2, Besiktas won 1 and 2 were draws.

Match statistics

KasimpasaBesiktas

11Assists9
All statistics (3 more)
4Goal Difference8
13Total Goals18
9Goals Against10

Recent form

Kasimpasa

WWLWD

Besiktas

WDLWW

Standings

Turkish Super Lig Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Amed SFK9621+1020
3Trabzonspor9612+1419
4Besiktas9603+818
5Fenerbahce9513+1516
6Kasimpasa9441+416
7Kocaelispor9504+215
8Erzurum BB9423-414

Head-to-head

Kasimpasa 2 wins, Besiktas 1 win, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-03-19Kasimpasa 1–2 BesiktasBesiktas
2025-10-26Kasimpasa 1–1 BesiktasKasimpasa
2025-04-07Kasimpasa 1–1 BesiktasKasimpasa
2024-11-02Kasimpasa 3–1 BesiktasBesiktas
2024-05-26Kasimpasa 2–1 BesiktasKasimpasa

Venue and officials

Venue
Recep Tayyip Erdogan Stadium, Istanbul, Türkiye

Pacy probability

  • Away36.5%
  • Draw25.9%
  • Home37.6%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches