Back

Istanbul Basaksehir vs SamsunsporTurkish Super Lig

Istanbul Basaksehir

ET

Upcoming

Samsunspor

ETBasaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul, Türkiye

Pacy win probability

59.8% Istanbul Basaksehir22.6% Draw17.6% Samsunspor

Last updated

Istanbul Basaksehir vs Samsunspor preview

Istanbul Basaksehir host Samsunspor in the Turkish Super Lig on November 1, 2026 at 08:00 ET, at Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul, Türkiye.

Pacy's model makes Istanbul Basaksehir favourites at 59.8%, with the draw at 22.6%. Its most likely score is Istanbul Basaksehir 2-1 Samsunspor.

In the standings, Istanbul Basaksehir are 12th in the Turkish Super Lig at 3-4-2 and Samsunspor are 17th in the Turkish Super Lig at 1-7-1.

Recent form (latest first): Istanbul Basaksehir L-W-D-W-L; Samsunspor L-L-L-L-L.

Istanbul Basaksehir have won 2 of their last 5; Samsunspor have won 0 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-05-09: Istanbul Basaksehir 3-0 Samsunspor.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Istanbul Basaksehir won 4, Samsunspor won 1.

Match statistics

Istanbul BasaksehirSamsunspor

7Assists6
All statistics (3 more)
-2Goal Difference-13
12Total Goals8
14Goals Against21

Recent form

Istanbul Basaksehir

LWDWL

Samsunspor

LLLLL

Standings

Turkish Super Lig Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
10Goztepe9333+312
11Alanyaspor9333-212
12Istanbul Basaksehir9324-211
13Caykur Rizespor9315-410
14Gaziantep FK9225-68
15Konyaspor10226-78
16Genclerbirligi9225-118
17Samsunspor9117-134
18Eyupspor9108-213

Head-to-head

Istanbul Basaksehir 4 wins, Samsunspor 1 win

DateResultHosted by
2026-05-09Istanbul Basaksehir 3–0 SamsunsporIstanbul Basaksehir
2025-12-14Istanbul Basaksehir 2–0 SamsunsporSamsunspor
2025-02-01Istanbul Basaksehir 4–0 SamsunsporIstanbul Basaksehir
2024-09-18Istanbul Basaksehir 0–2 SamsunsporSamsunspor
2024-03-03Istanbul Basaksehir 1–0 SamsunsporIstanbul Basaksehir

Venue and officials

Venue
Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul, Türkiye

Pacy probability

  • Away17.6%
  • Draw22.6%
  • Home59.8%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches