Back

Guadalajara Chivas vs Tigres UANL Mexican Liga BBVA MX

Guadalajara Chivas

11

Full time

Tigres UANL

ETEstadio Akron, Guadalajara, Mexico

Pacy pre-match win probability

60.4% Guadalajara Chivas21.8% Draw17.8% Tigres UANL

Last updated

What happened in Guadalajara Chivas vs Tigres UANL?

Guadalajara Chivas drew with Tigres UANL 1–1 in the Mexican Liga BBVA MX at Estadio Akron, Guadalajara, Mexico on October 17, 2026. The goals came from Juan Brunetta (36'), Jordan Carillo (77'). At half time Tigres UANL led 1–0. The points were shared.

Recent form: Guadalajara Chivas won two, drew two and lost one of their last five; Tigres UANL won two, drew two and lost one of their last five. Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Guadalajara Chivas won 1, Tigres UANL won 2 and 2 were draws. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Guadalajara Chivas favourites at 60.4%, and the game ended level.

Timeline

  1. Kickoff
  2. 36'Goal — Juan Brunetta (Tigres UANL)
  3. 45'+2'Red Card — Juan Brunetta (Tigres UANL)
  4. 45'+4'Halftime
  5. 45'Substitution — Bryan González (Guadalajara)
  6. 45'Substitution — Ricardo Marín (Guadalajara)
  7. 45'Start 2nd Half
  8. 51'Yellow Card — Santiago Sandoval (Guadalajara)
  9. 53'Start Delay — Tigres UANL
  10. 53'Start Delay — Guadalajara
  11. 54'End Delay — Tigres UANL
  12. 54'End Delay — Guadalajara
  13. 62'Substitution — Emiliano Gomez (Tigres UANL)
  14. 62'Substitution — Ricardo Monreal (Tigres UANL)
  15. 62'Substitution — Jesús Garza (Tigres UANL)
  16. 62'Substitution — Richard Ledezma (Guadalajara)
  17. 67'Yellow Card — Fernando Gonzalez (Guadalajara)
  18. 72'Substitution — Jordan Carillo (Guadalajara)
  19. 75'Substitution — Vladimir Loroña (Tigres UANL)
  20. 77'Goal — Jordan Carillo (Guadalajara)
  21. 81'Start Delay — Tigres UANL
  22. 81'Start Delay — Guadalajara
  23. 82'End Delay — Tigres UANL
  24. 82'End Delay — Guadalajara
  25. 86'Substitution — Jesús Hernández (Guadalajara)
  26. 87'Substitution — Ozziel Herrera (Tigres UANL)
  27. 90'+10'End Regular Time

Match statistics

Guadalajara ChivasTigres UANL

69%Possession31%
30Shots7
6Shots on target3
10Corners6
2Saves5
15Fouls11
2Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards1
1Offsides0
578Passes267
90%Pass Completion60%
7Tackles12
All statistics (14 more)
20%On Target40%
504Accurate Passes170
9Accurate Crosses2
35Crosses12
30%Cross20%
47Long Balls73
23Accurate Long Balls17
50%Long Balls20%
3Blocked Shots3
6Effective Tackles12
90%Tackle100%
11Interceptions6
21Effective Clearances38
21Clearances38

Lineups

Guadalajara

  • GRaúl Rangel
  • CDLuis Gabriel Rey
  • CD-LDiego Campillo
  • CD-RDaniel Aguirre
  • CM-LBrian Gutiérrez
  • CM-RFernando Gonzalez
  • LMLeonel Calderón Oviedo
  • RMRoberto Alvarado
  • FÁngel Sepúlveda
  • CF-LEfrain Álvarez
  • CF-RSantiago Sandoval
Bench (10)
  • SUBJordan Carillo
  • SUBRicardo Marín
  • SUBCarlos Enrique Hernández Palomares
  • SUBRichard Ledezma
  • SUBHugo Camberos
  • SUBCristian Inda
  • SUBAngel Chávez
  • SUBJesús Hernández
  • SUBÓscar Whalley
  • SUBBryan González

Tigres UANL

  • GNahuel Guzmán
  • CD-LRafael Guerrero
  • CD-RJoaquim
  • LBMauro Laínez
  • RBAlan Franco
  • AMDiego Lainez
  • LMFernando Gorriarán
  • RMCésar Araujo
  • FJuan Brunetta
  • AM-LRodrigo Aguirre
  • AM-RDiego Sánchez
Bench (10)
  • SUBJuan Pablo Vigón
  • SUBGuillermo Martínez
  • SUBHenrique Simeone Koifman
  • SUBJesús Garza
  • SUBRicardo Monreal
  • SUBCarlos Rodríguez
  • SUBOzziel Herrera
  • SUBJaidyn Contreras
  • SUBVladimir Loroña
  • SUBEmiliano Gomez

Recent form

Guadalajara Chivas

DWLDW

Tigres UANL

WWLDD

Standings

Mexican Liga BBVA MX Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Toluca12633+1021
3Atlas12633+121
4Guadalajara12552+720
5Querétaro11623+220
6León12534+118
7Cruz Azul11524+117
8Santos12516+116
9Tijuana11443+116
10Pumas UNAM12444-116
11Puebla12444-116
12Monterrey10424+214
13Tigres UANL12354-214
14Pachuca11344+413
15Atlético de San Luis12345-513

Head-to-head

Guadalajara Chivas 1 win, Tigres UANL 2 wins, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-05-10Guadalajara Chivas 2–0 Tigres UANLGuadalajara Chivas
2026-05-03Guadalajara Chivas 1–3 Tigres UANLTigres UANL
2026-04-11Guadalajara Chivas 1–4 Tigres UANLTigres UANL
2025-09-18Guadalajara Chivas 0–0 Tigres UANLGuadalajara Chivas
2025-01-26Guadalajara Chivas 1–1 Tigres UANLGuadalajara Chivas

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadio Akron, Guadalajara, Mexico

Pacy probability

  • Away17.8%
  • Draw21.8%
  • Home60.4%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Guadalajara Chivas vs Tigres UANL: questions and answers

Who won Guadalajara Chivas vs Tigres UANL?

Guadalajara Chivas and Tigres UANL drew 1–1 in the Mexican Liga BBVA MX. The game was played on Saturday, October 17, 2026 at Estadio Akron, Guadalajara.

Share this match

Live now

All matches