Back

Granada vs Real ValladolidSpanish LALIGA 2

Granada

21

Full time

Real Valladolid

ETNuevo Estadio de Los Cármenes, Granada, Spain

Pacy pre-match win probability

54.7% Granada24.1% Draw21.2% Real Valladolid

Last updated

What happened in Granada vs Real Valladolid?

Granada beat Real Valladolid 2–1 in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at Nuevo Estadio de Los Cármenes, Granada, Spain on October 23, 2026. The goals came from Sergio Rodelas (14'), Iván Garriel (57'), Jorge Pascual Medina (67'). Granada went ahead through Sergio Rodelas in the 14th minute. At half time Granada led 1–0. Granada won by a single goal.

Granada had 41.5% of the ball and 10 shots (7 on target), against 14 (8 on target) for Real Valladolid. In the Spanish LALIGA 2 table, Granada sit 4th and Real Valladolid 13th. Recent form: Granada won three and lost two of their last five; Real Valladolid won two, drew two and lost one of their last five.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Granada won 3, Real Valladolid won 2. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Granada favourites at 54.7%, and they won. Its most likely score, 2-1, was exactly right.

Timeline

  1. 14'Goal — Sergio Rodelas (Granada)
  2. 20'Yellow Card — Thiago Ojeda (Real Valladolid)
  3. 50'Yellow Card — Julien Ponceau (Real Valladolid)
  4. 52'Substitution — Owen Mira Chukwuemeka (Granada)
  5. 57'Goal — Iván Garriel (Real Valladolid)
  6. 61'Yellow Card — Juanjo (Granada)
  7. 65'Substitution — Diego Pampín (Granada)
  8. 65'Substitution — Pau Casadesús (Granada)
  9. 65'Substitution — Chinaza Marvellous Onouha Okonyia (Granada)
  10. 67'Goal — Jorge Pascual Medina (Granada)
  11. 70'Substitution — Yeray Cabanzón (Real Valladolid)
  12. 70'Substitution — Kaj de Rooij (Real Valladolid)
  13. 70'Substitution — Robin Van Duiven (Real Valladolid)
  14. 73'Yellow Card — Iván Alejo (Real Valladolid)
  15. 77'Substitution — Kader Bamba (Granada)
  16. 81'Substitution — Mathis Lachuer (Real Valladolid)
  17. 86'Yellow Card — Mathis Lachuer (Real Valladolid)
  18. 87'Substitution — Tomás Fernández Sabatini (Real Valladolid)
  19. 90'+7'Red Card — David Torres (Real Valladolid)

Match statistics

GranadaReal Valladolid

42%Possession58%
10Shots14
7Shots on target8
3Corners4
7Saves5
12Fouls16
1Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards1
2Offsides1
354Passes503
80%Pass Completion90%
21Tackles16
All statistics (6 more)
70%On Target60%
282Accurate Passes439
1Blocked Shots3
17Effective Tackles9
80%Tackle60%
18Clearances19

Lineups

Granada

  • GAlberto Flores
  • CD-LManu Lama
  • CD-RJuanjo
  • LBBaila Diallo
  • RBSergio López
  • AMMario Jiménez Gambin
  • LMGerard Gumbau
  • RMRubén Alcaraz
  • FJorge Pascual Medina
  • AM-LJosé Arnaiz
  • AM-RSergio Rodelas
Bench (12)
  • SUBDiego Hormigo
  • SUBManuel Maza Barranco
  • SUBOwen Mira Chukwuemeka
  • SUBPau Casadesús
  • SUBChinaza Marvellous Onouha Okonyia
  • SUBKader Bamba
  • SUBRaúl Lizoain
  • SUBÁngelo García Hidalgo
  • SUBDylan Rodríguez Vellisca
  • SUBBourama Dembelé
  • SUBDiego Pampín
  • SUBBenedikt Gimber

Real Valladolid

  • GÁlvaro Aceves
  • CD-LDavid Torres
  • CD-RPablo Tomeo
  • SWStanko Juric
  • LBIván Garriel
  • RBIván Alejo
  • CMTai Abed
  • LMJulien Ponceau
  • RMThiago Ojeda
  • CF-LAdrián Arnun
  • CF-RVictor Barberà
Bench (12)
  • Carlos Clerc
  • Trilli
  • Robin Van Duiven
  • Yeray Cabanzón
  • Daniel Martín
  • Álex Balboa
  • Tomás Fernández Sabatini
  • Mathis Lachuer
  • Homam Ahmed
  • Kaj de Rooij
  • Lucas Lavagnino
  • Ramón Martínez

Recent form

Granada

WWWLL

Real Valladolid

LWDWD

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Castellón10721+1423
3Eibar10712+922
4Granada11623+420
5Sporting Gijón10613+219
6Girona10532+818
7Mallorca10532+718
8Burgos10523+317
9Real Oviedo10523+317
10CD Sabadell10442+216
11Eldense10424014
12Tenerife10343-213
13Real Valladolid11335012
14RC Celta Fortuna10334-112
15Córdoba10406-512

Head-to-head

Granada 3 wins, Real Valladolid 2 wins

DateResultHosted by
2026-02-14Granada 5–1 Real ValladolidGranada
2025-11-03Granada 1–2 Real ValladolidReal Valladolid
2021-04-11Granada 2–1 Real ValladolidReal Valladolid
2020-11-22Granada 1–3 Real ValladolidGranada
2020-02-15Granada 2–1 Real ValladolidGranada

Venue and officials

Venue
Nuevo Estadio de Los Cármenes, Granada, Spain
Attendance
13,282

Pacy probability

  • Away21.2%
  • Draw24.1%
  • Home54.7%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches