Back

Girona vs MallorcaSpanish LALIGA 2

Girona

00

Full time

Mallorca

ETEstadi Montilivi, Girona, Spain

Pacy pre-match win probability

39.4% Girona28.1% Draw32.5% Mallorca

Last updated

What happened in Girona vs Mallorca?

Girona drew with Mallorca 0–0 in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at Estadi Montilivi, Girona, Spain on October 4, 2026. At half time it was level at 0–0. The points were shared. Girona had 55.3% of the ball and 16 shots (5 on target), against 9 (0 on target) for Mallorca.

In the Spanish LALIGA 2 table, Girona sit 4th and Mallorca 5th. Recent form: Girona won four and lost one of their last five; Mallorca won three, drew one and lost one of their last five. Pacy's record holds 8 earlier meetings: Girona won 4, Mallorca won 3 and 1 was a draw.

Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Girona favourites at 39.4%, and the game ended level.

Timeline

  1. 9'Yellow card — Antonio Sanchez
  2. 31'Yellow card — Alberto Moreno
  3. 47'Substitution — Lato Toni
  4. 50'Yellow card — Pablo Torre
  5. 56'Substitution — Adrian Liso
  6. 57'Substitution — Sergi Darder
  7. 58'Substitution — Josep Cerda Amengual
  8. 62'Yellow card — Izan Gonzalez
  9. 65'Substitution — Fran Beltran
  10. 65'Substitution — Oleksandr Pishchur
  11. 71'Substitution — Unai Hernandez Lorenzo
  12. 71'Substitution — Bryan Gil
  13. 84'Substitution — Abdul Mumin
  14. 84'Substitution — Guille Fernandez
  15. 86'Yellow card — Adrian Fuentes Gonzalez
  16. Full time 0–0

Match statistics

GironaMallorca

55%Possession45%
16Shots9
5Shots on target0
5Corners7
0Saves5
9Fouls18
1Yellow Cards4
2Offsides1
463Passes376
80%Pass Completion80%
12Tackles20
All statistics (6 more)
30%On Target0%
392Accurate Passes302
4Blocked Shots5
6Effective Tackles7
50%Tackle40%
19Clearances27

Lineups

Girona

  • GPaulo Gazzaniga
  • CD-LAlejandro Francés
  • CD-RDavid López
  • LBÁlex Moreno
  • RBJavier Boñar
  • AMDonny van de Beek
  • LMIzan González
  • RMIvan Ruiz Morante
  • FAbel Ruiz
  • AM-LJavier Sarasa
  • AM-RCarles Pérez
Bench (12)
  • SUBJuan Arango
  • SUBPortu
  • SUBFran Beltrán
  • SUBMauro Furtado
  • SUBVladyslav Krapyvtsov
  • SUBUnai Hernandez
  • SUBBryan Gil
  • SUBAbdul Mumin
  • SUBMateu Morey
  • SUBOleksandr Pishchur
  • SUBLancinet Kourouma
  • SUBMohammed Hamony

Mallorca

  • GArnau Tenas
  • CD-LAboubaka Soumahoro
  • CD-RAntonio Raíllo
  • SWAntonio Sánchez
  • LBAlberto Moreno
  • RBJohn Donald
  • CMPablo Torre
  • LMÁlex Sala
  • RMArnau Puigmal
  • CF-LFuentes
  • CF-RAdam Buksa
Bench (11)
  • Toni Lato
  • Adrián Liso
  • David López
  • Josep Cerdà
  • Abdón Prats
  • Guille Fernández
  • Iván Cuéllar
  • Miguel Calatayud
  • Sergi Darder
  • Justin-Noel Kalumba
  • Toni Dols

Recent form

Girona

WWLWW

Mallorca

LWWDW

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Castellón8620+1220
3Almería8602+818
4Girona8422+614
5Mallorca8422+514
6Burgos8422+314
7CD Sabadell8341+213

Head-to-head

Girona 4 wins, Mallorca 3 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-05-01Girona 0–1 MallorcaGirona
2026-01-04Girona 2–1 MallorcaMallorca
2025-05-05Girona 1–0 MallorcaGirona
2024-12-14Girona 1–2 MallorcaMallorca
2024-03-03Girona 0–1 MallorcaMallorca
2023-09-23Girona 5–3 MallorcaGirona
2023-05-04Girona 2–1 MallorcaGirona
2022-09-03Girona 1–1 MallorcaMallorca

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadi Montilivi, Girona, Spain
Attendance
8,573

Pacy probability

  • Away32.5%
  • Draw28.1%
  • Home39.4%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches