Back

Girona vs FC AndorraSpanish LALIGA 2

Girona

20

Full time

FC Andorra

ETEstadi Montilivi, Girona, Spain

Pacy pre-match win probability

39.9% Girona25.5% Draw34.6% FC Andorra

Last updated

What happened in Girona vs FC Andorra?

Girona beat FC Andorra 2–0 in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at Estadi Montilivi, Girona, Spain on October 18, 2026. The goals came from Bryan Gil (4'), Vladyslav Vanat (30'). At half time Girona led 2–0. Girona won by two goals. Girona had 33.2% of the ball and 11 shots (4 on target), against 6 (3 on target) for FC Andorra.

In the Spanish LALIGA 2 table, Girona sit 5th and FC Andorra 18th. Recent form: Girona won two, drew two and lost one of their last five; FC Andorra won two, drew one and lost two of their last five. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Girona favourites at 39.9%, and they won.

Timeline

  1. 4'Score change — Bryan Gil 1–0
  2. 28'Yellow card — Marc Domenech
  3. 30'Score change — Vladyslav Vanat 2–0
  4. 45'Substitution — Lautaro De Leon Billar
  5. 45'Substitution — Hugo Lopez
  6. 45'Substitution — Julian Rijkhoff
  7. 48'Yellow card — Diego Alende
  8. 62'Substitution — Yaser Asprilla
  9. 64'Yellow card — Alejandro Frances
  10. 66'Yellow card — Oleksandr Pishchur
  11. 70'Substitution — Unai Hernandez Lorenzo
  12. 71'Substitution — Javier Bonar
  13. 82'Substitution — Randy Schneider
  14. 83'Substitution — Abel Ruiz
  15. 83'Substitution — Portu
  16. 89'Substitution — Nacho Quintana
  17. Full time 2–0

Match statistics

GironaFC Andorra

33%Possession67%
11Shots6
4Shots on target3
2Corners6
3Saves2
12Fouls19
2Yellow Cards2
1Offsides3
304Passes605
80%Pass Completion90%
25Tackles15
All statistics (6 more)
40%On Target50%
250Accurate Passes549
4Blocked Shots1
14Effective Tackles10
60%Tackle70%
23Clearances16

Lineups

Girona

  • GPaulo Gazzaniga
  • CD-LAlejandro Francés
  • CD-RDavid López
  • LBÁlex Moreno
  • RBMateu Morey
  • CM-LFran Beltrán
  • CM-RIzan González
  • LMBryan Gil
  • RMCarles Pérez
  • CF-LOleksandr Pishchur
  • CF-RVladyslav Vanat
Bench (12)
  • SUBVladyslav Krapyvtsov
  • SUBIvan Ruiz Morante
  • SUBAbdul Mumin
  • SUBYáser Asprilla
  • SUBAbel Ruiz
  • SUBMauro Furtado
  • SUBPortu
  • SUBHolmes Zamorano
  • SUBLancinet Kourouma
  • SUBJavier Boñar
  • SUBDonny van de Beek
  • SUBUnai Hernandez

FC Andorra

  • GJesús Owono
  • CD-LDiego Alende
  • CD-RLautaro Spatz
  • LBMarti Vila Garcia
  • RBThomas Carrique
  • CMSergio Molina
  • LMEfe Akman
  • RMMarc Doménech
  • FJordi Cano
  • LFMoró Sidibe
  • RFDiego Diaz
Bench (11)
  • SUBTiago Olmedo Vila
  • SUBJuan Sebastian Serrano
  • SUBHugo Solozabal
  • SUBRandy Schneider
  • SUBHugo López
  • SUBEnes Sali
  • SUBLautaro De León
  • SUBStefan Golubovic
  • SUBJulian Rijkhoff
  • SUBNacho Quintana
  • SUBNico Ratti

Recent form

Girona

DDWWL

FC Andorra

WDWLL

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Eibar10712+922
4Sporting Gijón10613+219
5Girona10532+818
6Mallorca10532+718
7Granada10523+317
8Burgos10523+317
9Real Oviedo10523+317
10CD Sabadell10442+216
11Eldense10424014
12Real Valladolid10334+112
13Tenerife9333-212
14Córdoba10406-512
15RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
16Las Palmas10325-611
17Leganés10325-911
18FC Andorra10316-410
19Real Sociedad II10226-78
20Cádiz10145-27

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadi Montilivi, Girona, Spain
Attendance
9,500

Pacy probability

  • Away34.6%
  • Draw25.5%
  • Home39.9%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches