Back

Genclerbirligi vs AlanyasporTurkish Super Lig

Genclerbirligi

ET

Upcoming

Alanyaspor

ETEryaman Stadium, Ankara, Türkiye

Pacy win probability

41.6% Genclerbirligi25.8% Draw32.6% Alanyaspor

Last updated

Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor preview

Genclerbirligi host Alanyaspor in the Turkish Super Lig on November 2, 2026 at 12:00 ET, at Eryaman Stadium, Ankara, Türkiye.

Pacy's model makes Genclerbirligi favourites at 41.6%, with the draw at 25.8%. Its most likely score is Genclerbirligi 2-1 Alanyaspor.

In the standings, Genclerbirligi are 16th in the Turkish Super Lig at 2-5-2 and Alanyaspor are 11th in the Turkish Super Lig at 3-3-3.

Recent form (latest first): Genclerbirligi L-L-D-L-L; Alanyaspor L-L-D-W-D.

Genclerbirligi have won 0 of their last 5; Alanyaspor have won 1 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-03-09: Genclerbirligi 0-0 Alanyaspor.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Genclerbirligi won 3, Alanyaspor won 0 and 2 were draws.

Match statistics

GenclerbirligiAlanyaspor

6Assists6
All statistics (3 more)
-11Goal Difference-2
7Total Goals9
18Goals Against11

Recent form

Genclerbirligi

LLDLL

Alanyaspor

LLDWD

Standings

Turkish Super Lig Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
9Çorum FK9414+313
10Goztepe9333+312
11Alanyaspor9333-212
12Istanbul Basaksehir9324-211
13Caykur Rizespor9315-410
14Gaziantep FK9225-68
15Konyaspor10226-78
16Genclerbirligi9225-118
17Samsunspor9117-134
18Eyupspor9108-213

Head-to-head

Genclerbirligi 3 wins, Alanyaspor 0 wins, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-03-09Genclerbirligi 0–0 AlanyasporAlanyaspor
2025-10-04Genclerbirligi 2–2 AlanyasporGenclerbirligi
2021-04-04Genclerbirligi 2–1 AlanyasporAlanyaspor
2020-12-05Genclerbirligi 2–1 AlanyasporGenclerbirligi
2020-02-16Genclerbirligi 1–0 AlanyasporAlanyaspor

Venue and officials

Venue
Eryaman Stadium, Ankara, Türkiye

Pacy probability

  • Away32.6%
  • Draw25.8%
  • Home41.6%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches