Back

Galatasaray vs FenerbahceTurkish Super Lig

Galatasaray

21

Full time

Fenerbahce

ETRAMS Park, Istanbul, Türkiye

Pacy pre-match win probability

43.7% Galatasaray25.7% Draw30.6% Fenerbahce

Last updated

What happened in Galatasaray vs Fenerbahce?

Galatasaray beat Fenerbahce 2–1 in the Turkish Super Lig at RAMS Park, Istanbul, Türkiye on October 26, 2026. The goals came from Victor Osimhen (29', 44'), Irfan Can Kahveci (62'). Galatasaray went ahead through Victor Osimhen in the 29th minute. Galatasaray won by a single goal.

Galatasaray had 61.7% of the ball and 23 shots (8 on target), against 4 (3 on target) for Fenerbahce. In the Turkish Super Lig table, Galatasaray sit 1st and Fenerbahce 5th. Recent form: Galatasaray won three, drew one and lost one of their last five; Fenerbahce won three, drew one and lost one of their last five.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Galatasaray won 2, Fenerbahce won 1 and 2 were draws. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Galatasaray favourites at 43.7%, and they won. Its most likely score, 2-1, was exactly right.

Timeline

  1. 10'Yellow Card — Irfan Can Kahveci (Fenerbahce)
  2. 11'Yellow Card — Milan Skriniar (Fenerbahce)
  3. 19'Yellow Card — Davinson Sánchez (Galatasaray)
  4. 29'Goal — Victor Osimhen (Galatasaray)
  5. 31'Yellow Card — N'Golo Kanté (Fenerbahce)
  6. 44'Goal — Victor Osimhen (Galatasaray)
  7. 54'Yellow Card — Nélson Semedo (Fenerbahce)
  8. 55'Substitution — Kerem Aktürkoglu (Fenerbahce)
  9. 56'Substitution — Kojo Peprah Oppong (Fenerbahce)
  10. 62'Goal — Irfan Can Kahveci (Fenerbahce)
  11. 64'Substitution — Rafael Leão (Galatasaray)
  12. 78'Substitution — Nene Dorgeles (Fenerbahce)
  13. 78'Substitution — Mert Yandas (Fenerbahce)
  14. 80'Substitution — Leroy Sané (Galatasaray)
  15. 80'Substitution — Gabriel Gomes (Galatasaray)
  16. 80'Substitution — Eren Elmali (Galatasaray)
  17. 83'Substitution — Vedat Muriqi (Fenerbahce)
  18. 88'Substitution — Wilfried Singo (Galatasaray)
  19. 89'Yellow Card — Rafael Leão (Galatasaray)
  20. 90'+1'Yellow Card — Archie Brown (Fenerbahce)

Match statistics

GalatasarayFenerbahce

62%Possession38%
23Shots4
8Shots on target3
10Corners4
1Saves6
10Fouls18
2Yellow Cards5
4Offsides1
426Passes255
90%Pass Completion70%
15Tackles20
All statistics (6 more)
30%On Target80%
367Accurate Passes181
3Blocked Shots0
6Effective Tackles12
40%Tackle60%
26Clearances26

Lineups

Galatasaray

  • GUgurcan Çakir
  • CD-LAbdülkerim Bardakçi
  • CD-RDavinson Sánchez
  • LBIsmail Jakobs
  • RBRoland Sallai
  • AMAlexey Batrakov
  • LMMario Lemina
  • RMLucas Torreira
  • FVictor Osimhen
  • AM-LBaris Alper Yilmaz
  • AM-RYunus Akgün
Bench (10)
  • SUBLeroy Sané
  • SUBEren Elmali
  • SUBRenato Nhaga
  • SUBWilfried Singo
  • SUBJankat Yilmaz
  • SUBDeniz Gül
  • SUBLesley Ugochukwu
  • SUBIlkay Gündogan
  • SUBRafael Leão
  • SUBGabriel Gomes

Fenerbahce

  • GEderson
  • CD-LArchie Brown
  • CD-RMilan Skriniar
  • LBMunir Mercan
  • RBNélson Semedo
  • AMIrfan Can Kahveci
  • LMN'Golo Kanté
  • RMMatteo Guendouzi
  • FRomelu Lukaku
  • AM-LOguz Aydin
  • AM-RMason Greenwood
Bench (10)
  • SUBMert Günok
  • SUBYiğit Demir
  • SUBNene Dorgeles
  • SUBKojo Peprah Oppong
  • SUBKerem Aktürkoglu
  • SUBMert Müldür
  • SUBMert Yandas
  • SUBBartug Elmaz
  • SUBIsmail Yüksek
  • SUBVedat Muriqi

Recent form

Galatasaray

WWLWD

Fenerbahce

DWLWW

Standings

Turkish Super Lig Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray9711+722
2Amed SFK9621+1020
3Trabzonspor9612+1419
4Besiktas9603+818
5Fenerbahce9513+1516
6Kasimpasa9441+416
7Kocaelispor9504+215

Head-to-head

Galatasaray 2 wins, Fenerbahce 1 win, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-04-26Galatasaray 3–0 FenerbahceGalatasaray
2025-12-01Galatasaray 1–1 FenerbahceFenerbahce
2025-02-24Galatasaray 0–0 FenerbahceGalatasaray
2024-09-21Galatasaray 3–1 FenerbahceFenerbahce
2024-05-19Galatasaray 0–1 FenerbahceGalatasaray

Venue and officials

Venue
RAMS Park, Istanbul, Türkiye

Pacy probability

  • Away30.6%
  • Draw25.7%
  • Home43.7%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches