Back

Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Fortuna SittardDutch Eredivisie

Feyenoord Rotterdam

ET

Upcoming

Fortuna Sittard

ETDe Kuip, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Pacy win probability

69.5% Feyenoord Rotterdam19.3% Draw11.2% Fortuna Sittard

Last updated

Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Fortuna Sittard preview

Feyenoord Rotterdam host Fortuna Sittard in the Dutch Eredivisie on October 31, 2026 at 11:30 ET, at De Kuip, Rotterdam, Netherlands.

Pacy's model makes Feyenoord Rotterdam favourites at 69.5%, with the draw at 19.3%. Its most likely score is Feyenoord Rotterdam 2-0 Fortuna Sittard.

In the standings, Feyenoord Rotterdam are 1st in the Dutch Eredivisie at 7-0-3 and Fortuna Sittard are 6th in the Dutch Eredivisie at 5-2-3.

Recent form (latest first): Feyenoord Rotterdam D-L-W-W-W; Fortuna Sittard W-W-D-D-W.

Feyenoord Rotterdam have won 3 of their last 5; Fortuna Sittard have won 3 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-05-03: Feyenoord Rotterdam 2-1 Fortuna Sittard.

Pacy's record holds 10 earlier meetings: Feyenoord Rotterdam won 7, Fortuna Sittard won 0 and 3 were draws.

Where to watch: ESPN+.

Match statistics

Feyenoord RotterdamFortuna Sittard

20Assists11
All statistics (3 more)
21Goal Difference0
32Total Goals17
11Goals Against17

Where to watch Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Fortuna Sittard?

  • ESPN+

Recent form

Feyenoord Rotterdam

DLWWW

Fortuna Sittard

WWDDW

Standings

Dutch Eredivisie Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord Rotterdam10730+2124
2Ajax Amsterdam10631+1621
3PSV Eindhoven10622+1520
4FC Twente10622+920
5AZ Alkmaar10622+820
6Fortuna Sittard10532018
7Heerenveen10433+515
8FC Groningen10433+315

Head-to-head

Feyenoord Rotterdam 7 wins, Fortuna Sittard 0 wins, 3 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-05-03Feyenoord Rotterdam 2–1 Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
2025-09-17Feyenoord Rotterdam 2–0 Fortuna SittardFeyenoord Rotterdam
2025-04-12Feyenoord Rotterdam 2–0 Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
2024-11-30Feyenoord Rotterdam 1–1 Fortuna SittardFeyenoord Rotterdam
2024-04-14Feyenoord Rotterdam 1–0 Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
2023-08-13Feyenoord Rotterdam 0–0 Fortuna SittardFeyenoord Rotterdam
2023-02-26Feyenoord Rotterdam 4–2 Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
2022-10-22Feyenoord Rotterdam 1–1 Fortuna SittardFeyenoord Rotterdam
2022-05-01Feyenoord Rotterdam 3–1 Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
2021-12-05Feyenoord Rotterdam 5–0 Fortuna SittardFeyenoord Rotterdam

Venue and officials

Venue
De Kuip, Van Zandvlietplein 1, 3077 AA Rotterdam, Netherlands

Pacy probability

  • Away11.2%
  • Draw19.3%
  • Home69.5%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches